Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.4 LAccepted-AOC ABADE FARIA ROAD KAKODKAR BLDG MARGAO GOA 403601 | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403601 | ₹10.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹10.4 LRejected-Finance NAVELIM MARGAO GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹10.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance second Lowest Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹10.4 LRejected-Finance H NO 58 ARLEM RAIA SALCETE GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹10.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance third Lowest Bidder |
| 4 | L4₹10.4 LRejected-Finance GOA GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹10.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance fourth Lowest Bidder |
| 5 | L5₹10.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.4 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Fifth Lowest Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Mangesh Associates L4 | DIAS SONS DEVELOPERS L2 | Siddharth Shirodkar L3 | Vivek Arun Naik L4 | Nutan Gopalkrishna Prabhu Malkarnekar L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties,shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary or disintergrated rock, weathered, fissured/shattered decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any appr. method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including bailing out water and incl. setting out connstruction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated soil/rock as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. for all lead and lifts etc. as specified and directed etc. all complete. | 880.5 | Cum | 230 ₹2,02,515 | 215.5 ₹1,89,747.75 | 215 ₹1,89,307.5 Lowest | 249 ₹2,19,244.5 | 228.8 ₹2,01,458.4 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 15 | Cum | 1,765 ₹26,475 | 2,299.77 ₹34,496.55 | 1,661.23 ₹24,918.45 | 1,057.32 ₹15,859.8 Lowest | 1,768.8 ₹26,532 |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
a) All works upto plinth level | 71.92 | Cum | 5,300 ₹3,81,176 | 5,107.55 ₹3,67,335 Lowest | 5,630 ₹4,04,909.6 | 5,277.81 ₹3,79,580.1 | 5,448 ₹3,91,820.16 |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for:
a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete | 138.2 | Sqm | 414.96 ₹57,347.47 | 495.03 ₹68,413.15 | 306.05 ₹42,296.11 | 304 ₹42,012.8 Lowest | 325.6 ₹44,997.92 |
| 5.00 | Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate of 40 mm nominal size) in foundation. | 67.59 | Cum | 3,000 ₹2,02,770 Lowest | 3,069.66 ₹2,07,478.32 | 3,100 ₹2,09,529 | 3,160 ₹2,13,584.4 | 3,044.8 ₹2,05,798.03 |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge
b. 75mm Dia | 46.8 | RM | 154.96 ₹7,252.13 | 215.06 ₹10,064.81 | 140.49 ₹6,574.93 Lowest | 155 ₹7,254 | 148 ₹6,926.4 |
Tender Value
₹12.9 L
EMD Value
₹25,890
Closing Date
2 Mar 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
Aquem Baixo Rawanfond
Improvement to nallah in Sy. No. 52-11 and 52-10 at Soco Bhat, Mandopa near Piedade DCosta House in V.P. Navelim in Navelim Constituency.
2024_WRD_14490_1
WDII/TECH/F17/50e/2023-24/SN3
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹25,890
15 Jul 2026
22 Feb 2024
4 Mar 2024
22 Feb 2024
2 Mar 2024
22 Feb 2024
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties,shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary or disintergrated rock, weathered, fissured/shattered decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any appr. method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including bailing out water and incl. setting out connstruction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated soil/rock as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. for all lead and lifts etc. as specified and directed etc. all complete.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for: a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete
Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate of 40 mm nominal size) in foundation.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge b. 75mm Dia
DIAS SONS DEVELOPERS
Siddharth Shirodkar
Vivek Arun Naik
Mangesh Associates
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].