Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-Finance KERALA KL | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L2 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,234
Closing Date
17 Mar 2026, 10:00 amClosed
Assistant Engineer
The Assistant Engineer LID EW Section Vazhikkadavu Grama Panchayath
Annual Plan - Project No 184 25 26 Police Station Vettukathikotta Road Drainage RE-TENDER
2026_LSGD_844755_3
EWC1/06-1/ET/AE/VKD/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Vazhikkadavu GP
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹555
₹4,234
2 Sept 2026
9 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1IMPROVEMENT OF KETTUNGAL VETTUKATHIKOTTA ROAD | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.7.D:Dismantling Stone Masonry as per Technical Specification Clause 202. Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of stone masonry, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lift and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202. (D) Dry Rubble Masonry | - | cum | 441.31 | - |
| 1.002 | OD365305/2025-2026:[OD from DAR 2.8.1] Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | - | cum | 344.22 | - |
| 1.003 | OD532810/2024-2025:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 (Excluding form work) | - | cum | 7,950.03 | - |
| 1.004 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | - | cum | 8,080.08 | - |
| 1.005 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | - | cum | 8,438.18 | - |
| 1.006 | 13.26a:Providing steel R.S.Js/built-up steel sections including cutting, welding/rivetting, hoisting, fixing in position for composite girders with shear connectors complete with painting as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 1205.6 <br> Steel section | 1 | quintal | 11,418.76 | ₹11,407.34 |
| 1.007 | OD364694/2025-2026:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) (excluding form work) | - | cum | 8,446.62 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1427830.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.09 MB
TenderForms.rar
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
BOQ_1427830.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].