Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Hiring of suitable Truck for transportation of bogie frame
assembled bogies & Wheel sets as per scope of work for one year
9676431
GEM/2026/B/7847777
Two Packet Bid
Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Hiring of suitable Truck for transportation of bogie fram
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1.1 Cr
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Hiring of suitable Truck for transportation of bogie frame | - | - | - |
| assembled bogies & Wheel sets as per scope of work for one year | - | - | - |
Dy. FA & CAO (W&S)/PL, Carriage Repair Workshop Lower Parel Western Railway Mumbai, (Dy. Fa, And Cao W And S)
₹2.5 L
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9676431.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
1786180873.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.55 MB
1786351054.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.85 MB
SOWnPen_m_2f0de794-9414-4944-b9ee1786181229783_dycmep.pl.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.55 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].