Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,032
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Commissioner,Gudur Nagarapanchayat,Gudur,Kurnool
O/o Commissioner,Gudur Nagarapanchayat,Gudur,Kurnool
Construction of CC drain on both sides of road from Kukkala Kishore house (D.No:1-159/9) to Bojugu Nagaratna raju house (D.No:1-157) at SC colony, in ward No. 3
903153
15-65/15th FC Grants/GNP/2025-26/E1
OPEN - NCB
Drainage Work
KURNOOL, ANDHRA PRADESH
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹108
₹3,032
25 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of stone masonary, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 Mord/ MORTH
Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material as per Technical Specification 305 MORD / 304 MORTH Manual Means
Collection, supply, and filling of Crusher stone dust from approved quary to work site and stacking at work site to Dept. gauge for premeasurements including cost and conveyance of all materials, labour charges etc., complete as per standard specifications. Clause 305.39 MORD & 304 MORTH etc., complete and as directed by Engineer in Charge of work
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard, machine crushed granite from approved quarry using concrete Mixer 10 / 7 cft (0.2 / 0.8 cum) capacity including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site including all charges for machine mixing and hire charges of concrete mixer, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.
Providing concrete for plain/reinforced PCC grade M 10 nominal mix (1:3:6) concrete in open foundations using 20 mm nominal size Graded hard stone aggregate, mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 MORD and 1500, 1700 & 2100 MORTH.
Plastering with CM (1:3), 12 mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials and water to work site and all operational incidental, labour charges such as scaffolding, mixing mortar lift charges curing etc., complete for finished item of work.
Carting away the surplus excavated earth from the work site with a extra lead of 1 KM beyond initial lead including loading unloading and Conveyance but excluding staking charges etc., complete
Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of stone masonary, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 Mord/ MORTH
Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material as per Technical Specification 305 MORD / 304 MORTH Manual Means
Collection, supply, and filling of Crusher stone dust from approved quary to work site and stacking at work site to Dept. gauge for premeasurements including cost and conveyance of all materials, labour charges etc., complete as per standard specifications. Clause 305.39 MORD & 304 MORTH etc., complete and as directed by Engineer in Charge of work
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard, machine crushed granite from approved quarry using concrete Mixer 10 / 7 cft (0.2 / 0.8 cum) capacity including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site including all charges for machine mixing and hire charges of concrete mixer, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.
Providing concrete for plain/reinforced PCC grade M 10 nominal mix (1:3:6) concrete in open foundations using 20 mm nominal size Graded hard stone aggregate, mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 MORD and 1500, 1700 & 2100 MORTH.
Plastering with CM (1:3), 12 mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials and water to work site and all operational incidental, labour charges such as scaffolding, mixing mortar lift charges curing etc., complete for finished item of work.
Carting away the surplus excavated earth from the work site with a extra lead of 1 KM beyond initial lead including loading unloading and Conveyance but excluding staking charges etc., complete
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
15-65 New.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
15-65.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.15 MB
15-65.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Tender Document for All.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 1.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].