Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,843
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
DY.CITY ENGINEER (SOUTH ZONE)
Regarding the labour work for repairing leakages and rectifying pollution at Isanpur Gam Tal area and various other locations in Isanpur Ward, South Zone.
340696
AMC SZ - TN 05/ 2026-27 ; T.No 261
Open
Civil - All
Works
Ahmedabad
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹900
Municipal commissioner, Ahmedabad
₹7,843
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
Sr Item Description Rate Per Amount
Transporting from AMC store and laying spigot and
socket New DI pipe line DI-k-9 pipes of various
classes with CI/DI/MS specials of following
diameters. Rate includes excavation up to minimum
1.0 mt. depth from top of pipe / as per requirement in
any soil, refilling after laying pipe, covering and
temptation of carting surplus earth up to 30 mt. lead
and watering and compaction. Clearing the site. All
1 Joints shall be made tight & leak free etc. comp. -
A 100 (A) 100 mm dia 64.29 Rmt
B 40 (B) 150 mm dia. 77.68 Rmt
C 40 (C) 200 mm dia. 93.75 Rmt
D 20 (D) 250 mm dia. 113.39 Rmt
E 20 (E) 300 mm dia. 136.61 Rmt
Removing & relaying of existing CI/DI pipe line &
Specials, Cleaning of pipe & Specials from Inside,
including excavation, refilling etc. comp. in line & level
with any type of joints as per instruction of engg. in
10 (A) 80 mm dia 63.39 Rmt
10 (B) 100 mm dia 64.29 Rmt
10 (C) 150 mm dia. 77.68 Rmt
10 (D) 200 mm dia. 93.75 Rmt
Labour charges for installing and jointing Sluice
Valves including loading, transporting from owner's
store, lowering in location to the required with
excavation refilling alignment by crane/ tripod and
chain block including cost of total nos. of nuts, bolts,
Necessary gaskets and excluding fixing of tail pieces
with lead & jute etc complete as directed by Engg. in
A 10 (A) 100 mm dia 1410.71 Nos
B 2 (B) 150 mm dia. 1598.21 Nos
C 2 (C) 200 mm dia. 2125 Nos
D 2 (D) 250 mm dia. 3000 Nos
E 2 (E) 300 mm dia. 3776.79 Nos
Cutting of existing pipelines of following diameters
including carting of nece. specials from AMC store to
site and from site to AMC store (recovered materials)
nace. labours for excavation, jodan & backfilling
fitter, supervisor, etc. complete. Rate also includes
electric cutter, dewatering pump fuel and
transportation of machineries, chain pulley block if
requires working at an instructed specific time of day
4 or night etc. complete. 0 -
A 10 (A) 80 mm dia 1125 Nos
B 10 (B) 100 mm dia 1446.43 Nos
C 3 (C) 150 mm dia. 1464.29 Nos
D 3 (D) 200 mm dia. 2455.36 Nos
E 3 (E) 250 mm dia. 3169.64 Nos
F 1 (F) 300 mm dia. 5142.86 Nos
G 1 (G) 400 mm dia. 6598.21 Nos
Labour Charges for repairing the joint leakage in the
existing C.I./DI Pipe line with specials incl. required
materials such as jute and lead etc , nece. excavation
in any type of soil, refilling, nacessary trust block
etc.comp. as per instruction of engg.in charge.(Joint
reparied under this item should not be paid in next
5 four months under normal condition) -
A 170 80 Mm dia. to 100 MM dia. 379.46 Per joint
B 220 150 Mm dia. to 250 MM dia. 446.43 Per joint
C 130 300 mm to 450 mm dia line 803.57 No.
Excavation for trail pit of maximum diamension of
1.5 mt x0.75 x 1.5 mt depth for location of existing
line including excavation but excluding cost asphalt
cutting but including refilling, watering etc. comp as
6 50 per instruction of Engg in charge. 223.21 No
Making hole on existing CI/DI/MS water pipe line
including nacessary GI fittings item also includes
necessary excavation, dewatering and refilling as per
7 instruction engg. In charge etc.comp. 0 -
A 100 15 mm Dia 312.5 No
B 20 20 mm Dia 401.79 No
C 5 25 mm Dia 535.71 No
D 5 2.0" DIA (on CI/DI UP TO 300 MM DIA) 2678.57 No
E 3 50 mm Dia (Above CI/DI UP TO 300 MM DIA) 4017.86 No
Labour Work for temp Jodan of ex.line for running
water supply incl making collar between gap of pipe
& jointing with jute & day after removing all this as
8 3 per inst etc.comp as dire. 267.86 NOs
Labour charges for doing washout of water pipe line
at end including necessary excavation refilling the
pit. Allowing the water to flow for 15 minutes twice
or thrice as per site condition during supply hour,
dewatering the pit and plugging with existing wooden
9 50 butch. etc. comp. as per instruction 669.64 No
Conveyance charge of earth ,lime,murrum, building
rubbish,manual garbage,sludge,excavated rock ,fly
ash, aggregate of any kind etc. comp.up to 5.0 Km.
lead (Based on Building SOR 2015-16, P-589 - Item
Extra rate over item of excavation of earth for
excavation of asphalt pavement of thickness up to
0.20 meter including demolishing the asphalt
carpet,metal,soiling etc.comp. with stacking the
11 material as directed. 0 -
A 10 a) up to 0.20 meter thickness (By Manual) 71.43 Smt
b)Up to 0.30 meter (By Breaker Machine including
B 10 cost of operator, fuel, & transportation etc complete. 178.57 Smt
Supplying Pneumatic Breaker Machine for RCC Slab
or Asphalt Demolishing Work on site by using
Operator, fuel, power Supply etc. Complete as
Directed. (No payment should be allowed for non
working condition of machinery and for pipe line
excavation and M.H. work.Allowed only for break
down work) ( Based on Previously approved rate by
C E sir )Supplying Pneumatic Breaker Machine for
RCC Slab or Asphalt Demolishing Work on site by
using Operator, fuel, power Supply etc. Complete as
Directed. (No payment should be allowed for non
working condition of machinery and for pipe line
excavation and M.H. work. Allowed only for break
down work) ( Based on Previously approved rate by
Providing & Supplying JCB Machine on rental basis
in case of emergency situation and break down type
work & also during unavoidable condition as per
instruction of engg.incharge , rate includes all nece.
shifting, fuel and operating charges and stacking of
useful & non-useful materials separately up to store.
(No payment should be allowed for non working
condition of machinery and for pipe line excavation
and laying work) ( Based on Previously approved rate
13 130 by C E sir ) 535.71 Hr
Providing and operation dewatering Pump including
fuel charges & operator Charges etc. as directed etc.
comp. (Shift for Eight Hour) (For Each Pump Set, No
payment should be allowed for non working
condition of machinery ) ( Based on Previously
14 50 approved rate by C E sir ) 535.71 Hr
Supplying, labour for excavation of all types of soil at
any depth including excavation of asphalt pavement
of any thickness, demolition of brick work in CM of
any proportion including stacking of serviceable
materials and disposal of unserviceable material etc.
15 comp. as directed. 0 -
Mazdoor at day /night (As per min.wages circular of
A 245 GOG) 363.3 No
Fitter at day / Night (As per min.wages circular of
B 1 GOG) 380.3 No
C 1 Makadam/ supervision/Fitter at day / Night 379.45 No
Labours charges for collecting specials from Municipals
store loading , transportation, unloading to the site,
laying and fixing CI specials inclusive of all jointing
materials like lead, spun etc.and labour, exacavation re-
filling and nece. dewatering as per instrucation of engg.
16 500 incharge. 21.43 Kg
Reinstatement of Asphalt road using the same material.
(Drainage SOR 2009-10, Miscellaneous Work Item No.
Supplying wooden taper bunches from jungle wood
18 (Like limda, ambo)Etc.comp. 0 -
5 (A)15 Mm dia. to 20 MM dia. 13.39 No
5 (B) 25 Mm dia. to 37 MM dia. 17.86 No
5 (C) 50 Mm dia. 89.29 No
5 (D) 80 mm dia to 100 mm dia line 312.5 No
1 (E) 150 mm dia 446.43 No
1 (F) 200 mm dia 714.29 No
1 (B) 300 mm dia 892.86 No
Supplying and Spreading good quality coarse sand
free from Impurities including Transporation to Site
and labour cost for Spreading etc. Comp. as directed.(
19 52 Approved AMC rate) 312.5 Cmt
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Tender no.261 Technical Bid.pdf
Tender no.261 Price Bid.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].