Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB DIVISION AWANTIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB DIVISION AWANTIPORA
UDDDC2627100010-(CONSTRUCTION OF PASSANGER SHED AND DRINKING WATER FACILITY AT BUS STAND DRANGBAL WARD 8 AT MC PAMPORE
2026_PWDJK_322136_2
103/EEA/RNB of 2026-27/5157-67 DATED 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
pampore
as per nit
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹200
JK Bank Account Bearing No 0470010200000099
₹5,000
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth wk in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavat) in trenches f foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and f shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kinds of soil : | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing & Laying of stone soling (dully hand packed)including watering dressing and ramming with all carriages loading un-loading and stacking etc complete | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Centring and shuttering including proping, strutting & removal of the same for foundation footings base of columns etc. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses, framed wk incld cutting hoisting fixing in positon and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete(welded) | 1 | Kgs | 1 | ₹1 |
| 7 | Supply and filling of RBM/ quary material of specified and required size as directed including dressing, ramming watering and compacting with carriage of all material involved loading, unloading and stacking complete. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 9 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 50 mm thick with 20mm nominal size stone aggregate. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | - | Cum | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_1077879.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].