Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.30% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -23.50% | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-Current year Residential Proof Is missing |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,480
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
xEN
As BOq
2026_RDPR_319101_24
50 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Vijaypur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
Executve Engineer Rew Samba
₹5,480
24 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of old tiles | 190 | sqm | 89.5 | ₹17,005 |
| - | Providing and Laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering – All work upto plinth level 1: 3: 6: ( 1: cement 3: coarse sand : 6 graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm nominal size,20% boulders | 5.72 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹32,796.19 |
| - | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:-a) Foundation, footings, bases of columns. | 13.58 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹3,888.63 |
| - | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design shape laid in equired colour and patternover and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand ,filling the joints with coarse sand etc all complete job as per dIrection of engineer in charge. | 217 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹1,77,104.55 |
| - | 12 mm Cement plaster on single or half brick wall of mix: 1 : 6( 1 cement : 6 fine sand),including all leads , lifts, and carriage complete | 60 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹15,972 |
| - | Providing and laying in position specified grade of
reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of
centring. shuttering, finishing and reinforcement-All
work upto plinth level.1.1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size). | 1.3 | cum | 7,275.25 | ₹9,457.83 |
| - | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level- Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 120 | kg | 123.2 | ₹14,784 |
| - | Carriage of Sand | 2.5 | cum | 200.47 | ₹501.18 |
| - | Carriage of Bajree | 5 | cum | 200.47 | ₹1,002.35 |
| - | Add cost of sign Board | 1 | no | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.00 MB
BOQ_1055489.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].