Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹10.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per L1 basis |
| 2 | L2₹10.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 basis |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHANUDAS PARYEKAR L1 | NARAYAN HARWALKAR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerate, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock, fissured, shattered/decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other material as described under appendix to these specification either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated, submerged foul conditions etc including providing barricading danger lighting gaurding as directed by the Engineer – in- Charge with 50 mts. lead and all lifts etc as specified and directed etc complete. | 258.74 | Cum | 1,78,530.6 ₹2,10,666.11 Lowest | 1,84,999.1 ₹2,18,298.94 |
| 2.00 | Reinforced cement concrete work in well steining excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½ :3 (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand: 3 graded granitic or basaltic aggreate 20mm nominal size | 25 | Cum | 1,85,000 ₹2,18,300 Lowest | 1,92,375 ₹2,27,002.5 |
| 3.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means
(hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation
pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sq.m. on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil | 7 | Cum | 2,100 ₹2,478 Lowest | 2,135 ₹2,519.3 |
| 4.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 1.7 | Cum | 3,791 ₹4,473.38 Lowest | 3,945.7 ₹4,655.93 |
| 5.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand: 6 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All work up to plinth level | 1.6 | Cum | 10,160 ₹11,988.8 Lowest | 10,624 ₹12,536.32 |
| 6.00 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement:2coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 20mm nominal size excluding cost of centering and shuttering in: All work up to plinth level | 0.3 | Cum | 2,070 ₹2,442.6 Lowest | 2,145 ₹2,531.1 |
| 7.00 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 4.2 | Cum | 22,260 ₹26,266.8 Lowest | 22,869 ₹26,985.42 |
| 8.00 | Providing and laying damp proof course 25mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 10mm nominial size) | 3.2 | Sqm | 736 ₹868.48 Lowest | 742.4 ₹876.03 |
| 9.00 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size
as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4
coarse sand) in foundation and basement. Extra for laterite masonry in all size in super structure above floorI level up to floor V level | 3.6 | Cum | 22,320 ₹26,337.6 Lowest | 23,112 ₹27,272.16 |
| 10.00 | Centering and shuttering including strutting,propping etc and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of colums | 3.2 | Sqm | 1,328 ₹1,567.04 Lowest | 1,366.4 ₹1,612.35 |
Tender Value
₹10.1 L
EMD Value
₹20,138
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Construction of irrigation well in the land bearing Sy. No. 815/1 belonging to Shri Devi Mahamaya Kalika Sausthan in Latambarcem village of Bicholim Taluka
2026_WRD_28211_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 50/2025-26/1038 line 12 Dated 06/03 /2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
60 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹20,138
4 Aug 2026
12 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerate, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock, fissured, shattered/decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other material as described under appendix to these specification either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated, submerged foul conditions etc including providing barricading danger lighting gaurding as directed by the Engineer – in- Charge with 50 mts. lead and all lifts etc as specified and directed etc complete. | 258.74 | Cum | 291 | ₹75,293.34 | 18% |
| 2 | Reinforced cement concrete work in well steining excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½ :3 (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand: 3 graded granitic or basaltic aggreate 20mm nominal size | 25 | Cum | 2,211 | ₹55,275 | 18% |
| 3 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means
(hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation
pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sq.m. on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil | 7 | Cum | 2,211 | ₹15,477 | 18% |
| 4 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 1.7 | Cum | 2,211 | ₹3,758.7 | 18% |
| 5 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand: 6 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All work up to plinth level | 1.6 | Cum | 407 | ₹651.2 | 18% |
| 6 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement:2coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 20mm nominal size excluding cost of centering and shuttering in: All work up to plinth level | 0.3 | Cum | 407 | ₹122.1 | 18% |
| 7 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 4.2 | Cum | 407 | ₹1,709.4 | 18% |
| 8 | Providing and laying damp proof course 25mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 10mm nominial size) | 3.2 | Sqm | 407 | ₹1,302.4 | 18% |
| 9 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size
as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4
coarse sand) in foundation and basement. Extra for laterite masonry in all size in super structure above floorI level up to floor V level | 3.6 | Cum | 407 | ₹1,465.2 | 18% |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting,propping etc and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of colums | 3.2 | Sqm | 407 | ₹1,302.4 | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_28654.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].