Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BID ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LRejected-AOC KONDARATHAN HOUSE VALAKAZHIM KARUPPATHIL MALAPPURAM 676551 | MALAPPURAM | MALAPPURAM | KERALA | 676551 | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC LOWEST BID ACCEPTED |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,887
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Assistant Engineer
Kalpakanchery grama panchayaath kalpakanchery po malappuram 676551
Retarring
2026_LSGD_828952_22
TENDER/3/AE/LSGD/KLPY/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
Kalpakanchery
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹4,887
Yes
3 Sept 2026
20 Jan 2026
30 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
Retarring
3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4.
5.5.A.1a:Modified Penetration Macadam 50 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506.
5.2.1a:Tack Coat Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503.
5.11.1.A.2a:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 By Manual Means :- Type A (II) Bitumen (S-65)
3.5.2:Excavation in Soil with Dozer with lead upto 100 m Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections.
OD392137/2025-2026:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification (i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1392409.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_1392409.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].