Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321271_80
e-NIT No. 53 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹3,000
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means in exceeding 10 sqm on plan (AKS) | 14.18 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹6,796.47 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.46 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹7,046.69 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). With 20 % Stone. | 16.74 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹95,980.46 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work.Foundations, footings, bases for columns. | 34.88 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹9,987.89 |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand /Agg by 30 km MT(av) and 500 m HL | 20.2 | Cum | 1,114.22 | ₹22,507.24 |
| 6 | Carriage of Stone by 500 m HL(av) | 3.35 | Cum | 698.68 | ₹2,340.58 |
| 7 | Add cost of CIB | 1 | No. | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1073479.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].