Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.3 LAccepted-Finance R O 127 3 LOWER BAZAR SHIMLA 1 | ₹6.3 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | 1₹6.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.8 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 2₹7.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S ESS Kay Engg Works L3 | KESAR SINGH L2 | Electro Mechanical Engineering Company L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing suitable Automatic Star Deltaq Starter of L&T / Havells/Siemens/Standard make as per IS: 13947-II with upto date amendments for 230 HP motor fitted in panel box complete with power and control wiring including carriage upto site and inclusive of all taxes in all leads and lifts and to the enitre satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Each | 6,50,000 ₹6,50,000 | 6,35,000 ₹6,35,000 | 5,95,000 ₹5,95,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing and fixing single core copper cable 120mm2 complete in all respect | 3 | P/Mtr | 5,500 ₹16,500 | 5,200 ₹15,600 | 4,800 ₹14,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing and fixing copper thimble 120mm complete in all respect | 6 | Each | 1,200 ₹7,200 | 1,000 ₹6,000 | 850 ₹5,100 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing and fixing digital VAF Meter complete in all respect | 1 | Each | 26,000 ₹26,000 | 24,000 ₹24,000 | 19,000 ₹19,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,450
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
Jal Shakti Division Bilaspur
A/R and M/O LWSS/ WSS under Sadar Ghumarwin and Jhandutta Blocks in Tehsil Sadar District Bilaspur from Kol Dam Reservoir. (SH Providing and fixing of Automatic star Delta starter 240 HP).
2026_HPIPH_139854_3
BLP-BLP-0736-NIT No. 6325-6424 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Sub Division Kandrour Section Salnoo
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹350
₹9,450
30 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing suitable Automatic Star Deltaq Starter of L&T / Havells/Siemens/Standard make as per IS: 13947-II with upto date amendments for 230 HP motor fitted in panel box complete with power and control wiring including carriage upto site and inclusive of all taxes in all leads and lifts and to the enitre satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing single core copper cable 120mm2 complete in all respect | 3 | P/Mtr | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing copper thimble 120mm complete in all respect | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing digital VAF Meter complete in all respect | 1 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
PWD6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
PWD8.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
Termsandconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
BOQ_207305.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].