Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹29,967
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
DC (Works)/EE(CIVIL)
FTR HQ BSF RAJASTHAN JODHPUR PIN -342026
Improvement /Upgradation of the OPS Briefing room at FTR HQ BSF Rajasthan
2026_BSF_924295_1
19/NIT/EE/FTR- RAJ /2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
At Campus FTR HQ BSF Rajasthan
Please refer Tender Document
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹29,967
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement Mortar 1:6(1 cement :6 coarse sand). | 1.49 | cum | 6,295.15 | ₹9,379.77 |
| 2 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level.Cement mortar 1:4(1 cement :4 coarse sand) | 5.91 | sqm | 1,123.8 | ₹6,641.66 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing of edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels.Granite stone slab of colour black, Cherry/Ruby red Area of slab upto 0.50 sqnn | 9.01 | sqm | 5,413.5 | ₹48,775.64 |
| 4 | Providing edge moulding to 18 mm thick marble stone counters, Vanities etc., including machine polishing to edge to give high gloss finish etc. complete as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge.Granite work | 22.2 | metre | 510.95 | ₹11,343.09 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing 2nd class teak wood plain lining tongued and grooved, including wooden plugs complete with necessary screws and priming coat on unexposed surface.20 mm thick | 42.49 | sqm | 3,601.3 | ₹1,53,019.24 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing factory made uPVC glazed/wire mesh windows/ doors comprising of lead free uPVC multi-chambered frame, sash and mullion/coupler (where ever required) extruded profiles having minimum wall thickness of 1.70 mm for Series R1 and R2 profiles and 2.10 mm for Series R3 and R4 profiles conforming to EN: 12608 in any shape, colour and design duly reinforced with galvanized mild steel section made of required shape & size as per CPWD Specification, uPVC extruded glazing beads, interlocks and lnline sash adaptor (where ever required) of appropriate dimension, EPDM gasket, hardware, SS 304 grade fasteners of minimum 8 mm dia with countersunk head, comprising of matching polyamide PA6 grade sleeve for fixing frame to finished wall as per IS 1367 : Part 1 to 14, plastic packers, plastic caps and necessary stainless steel screws etc. Profile of frame, sash & mullion (if required) shall be mitred cut and fusion welded/mechanically jointed duly sealed at all corners, including drilling of holes for fixing hardware and drainage of water etc. After fixing frame the gap between frame and adjacent finished wall shall be filled with weather proof silicon sealant over backer rod of approved size and quality, all complete as per approved drawing conforming to CPWD specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Section of steel reinforcement and cross sections of uPVC profiles to be as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge. Wire mesh / Glazing of plain/ toughened/ laminated/ double glass unit with / without high performance coatings as per design requirements and conforming to IS: 3548 & IS: 16231 shall be paid separately. Note:- Structural design proof checked from a Government Engineering Institute, to be provided by the manufacturer for (i) Sites with basic wind speed > 45 m/sec as per IS 875 — Part 3 (ii) Sites with structure height more than 20m for all wind speeds Three track three panels sliding window with two glazed & one wire mesh panels with Aluminium channel for roller track, wool pile, nylon rollers with SS 304 body.Using R3 series with frame (98 mm & above) x (40 mm & above) & both glazed and fly screen sash (30 mm & above) x (55 mm & above) with zinc alloy (zamak) powder coated handle on every glazed panel along with multi-point locking system. (Height upto 1.8m). | 9.72 | sqm | 10,874.2 | ₹1,05,697.22 |
| 7 | Three track three panels sliding window with Aluminium channel for roller track, wool pile, nylon rollers with SS 304 body.Using R3 series with frame (98 mm & above) x (40 mm & above) & sash (30 mm & above) x (55 mm & above) with zinc alloy (zamak) powder coated handle on two end panels along with multi-point locking system (Height upto 1.8 metre). | 9.72 | sqm | 8,543.6 | ₹83,043.79 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing cupboard shutter with 19 mm thick one side decorative and other side balancing lamination factory pressed BWP grade marine ply as per IS 710 of approved brand including 2 mm thick PVC edge banding tape with hot glue by edge bending machine etc. with auto closing spring loaded hinges (hydraulic type) etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Payment of providing and fixing auto closing hinges shall be paid separately) | 2.97 | sqm | 2,829.25 | ₹8,402.87 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 19 mm thick both side balancing lamination factory pressed BWP grade marine ply as per IS : 710 of approved brand boxes,shelves,racks,almirah,cupboard and drawer etc. including necessary nails,screws etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. | 5.12 | sqm | 2,593.15 | ₹13,276.93 |
| 10 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works | 72.58 | kg | 172.6 | ₹12,527.31 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.64 MB
BOQ_971287.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .