Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
CEO Z P Thane
CEO Office Z P Thane
Providing Vehicles on monthly hiring basis for field visits and official duties under JJM Program, Rural Water Supply Department the jurisdiction of Zilla Parishad, Thane. (2nd Call)
2026_THANE_1327684_2
E-TENDER NOTICE NO 02/EE/RWSD/ZPTHANE/2026-27 OPEN
Open Tender
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Percentage
540 days
THANE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,300
₹1.1 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER
Zilla Parishad, Thane invites e-Tenders from eligible and experienced vehicle owners/agencies for providing Air-Conditioned Sedan/SUV Vehicles (4+1 seating capacity) on monthly hiring basis for field visits and official duties under the jurisdiction of Zilla Parishad, Thane.
1. Description of Vehicle
Vehicle Type: Air-Conditioned Sedan / SUV
Seating Capacity: 4+1
Monthly Usage: Up to 2,000 km per month
Basis of Hiring: Monthly basis
Purpose: Official field visits and other departmental duties
Vehicle Make/Brand: TATA, Maruti Suzuki, Mahindra, Toyota, Hyundai or equivalent reputed make
Vehicle Condition: The vehicle shall be in good mechanical condition, clean, well-maintained and suitable for official use.
Model: The vehicle should be a recent/current model and comply with all applicable statutory requirements. | 5 | Nos | 50,000 | ₹2,50,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.12 MB
BOQ_2282269.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].