Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.0 L
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Chief Engineer
LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow
Gomti Nagar Yojna ke Antergat Khargapur isthit kausalpuri colony me bhawan no- 1/008 se 4/472 tak evam neeraj khare ke makan se Ravi Janral store tak CC road evam Nali wa ravi janral stroe se main nali tak atrik nali ka nirman karya
2026_LDAUP_1182248_1
95/E-NIVIDA/C.E./2026-27_22
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,950
Secratary LDA
₹2.3 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m., All kinds of soil. DSR 2023- 2.8.1 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). DSR 2023- 4.1.8 | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) DSR 2023- 4.1.3 | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4 | Mild steel or iron work in plain work such as in R.C.C. or R.B. (when not included in an over all rates ) including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel and its wastage , bends, hooks and authorised overlaps shall be measured up to floor two level | 0.6 | Qtl | - | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :, Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete DSR 2023- 5.9.1 | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:, Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) DSR 2023- 6.1.1 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix :, 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) DSR 2023- 13.7.2 | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying C.C. pavement of mix M-25 with ready mixed concrete from batching plant. The ready mixed concrete shall be laid and finished with screed board vibrator , vacuum dewatering process and finally finished by floating, brooming with wire brush etc. complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in charge. (The panel shuttering work shall be paid for separately). (Note:- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum. Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/ recoverable separately). DSR 2023- 16.75 | - | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.35 MB
T_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.69 MB
BOQ_2222529.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .