Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1ST LOWEST |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,768
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025, 2:05 pmClosed
BDO KRISHNANAGAR II
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR HIGH MAST TOWER LIGHT IN FRONT OF JYOTINAGAR MASJID under NOAPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/17/0004
2025_ZPHD_931984_11
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/07/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DHUBULIA NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹5,768
Yes
27 Aug 2026
30 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
18 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 26-Nov-2025 06:58 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR HIGH MAST TOWER LIGHT IN FRONT OF JYOTINAGAR MASJID under NOAPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/17/0004 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_931984_11
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR HIGH MAST TOWER LIGHT IN FRONT OF JYOTINAGAR MASJID under NOAPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/17/0004
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/07/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 11 Memo. No: 3319 dated 25.10.2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-I/L2/02081608/522
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PANKAJ SARKAR (GSTN-19ASZPS3602B1ZG) BID ID -7335147 288377.00 1.00 291260.77 Two Lakh Ninety One Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty
2.00 SONDANGA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7335630 288377.00 2.00 294144.54 Two Lakh Ninety Four Thousand One Hundred and Forty Four
3.00 PALASH SARKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7344653 288377.00 0.00 288377.00 Two Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PALASH SARKAR(288377.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR HIGH MAST TOWER LIGHT IN FRONT OF JYOTINAGAR MASJID under NOAPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/17/0004 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_931984_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PALASH SARKAR (BID ID -7344653) 288377.00 L1
2 PANKAJ SARKAR (BID ID -7335147) 291260.77 L2
3 SONDANGA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7335630) 294144.54 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].