Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹17.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Highest |
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
29 Sept 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO office Nagar Palika Parishad Nepanagar 450221
CMO office Nagar Palika Parishad Nepanagar 450221
RCC drain construction work in internal streets of ward 02
2025_UAD_446766_23
E-Tender/2025/1766 Date 21.08.2025
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
90 days
Nepanagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹14,000
4 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2025
30 Sept 2025
27 Aug 2025
29 Sept 2025
27 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: PRAKASH BADWAHE Created Date/Time: 08-Oct-2025 08:44 PM Tender Title: RCC drain construction work in internal streets of ward 02 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_446766_23
Tender Inviting Authority: CMO Nagar Palika Parishad Nepanagar Dist Burhanpur 450221
Name of Work: RCC drain construction work in internal streets of ward 02
Contract No: 2025_UAD_446766_23 , E-Tender/2025/1766 Date 21.08.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VRAT ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23AIBPN8278L1ZT) BID ID -1353055 1610055.460 5.750 1702633.649 Seventeen Lakh Two Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Three
2.00 DURWA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1351562 1610055.460 -10.750 1436974.498 Fourteen Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DURWA ENTERPRISES(1436974.498)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: RCC drain construction work in internal streets of ward 02 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_446766_23
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DURWA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1351562) 1436974.498 L1
2 VRAT ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1353055) 1702633.649 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].