Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance 2 2 SUKANTA SARANI 4TH LANE PO NONA CHANDANPUKUR BARRACKPORE KOLKATA PIN 700122 | BARRACKPORE | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700122 | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,817
Closing Date
13 Jun 2025, 10:00 amClosed
Executive Officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari,Ranaghat,Nadia
Construction of Cover Drain from H/O Tinkari Chatterjee towards Naserkuli post Office at Naserkuli of Baidyapur -I GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_856556_4
e-Tender Notice No.05(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Baidyapur I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹6,817
25 Aug 2026
31 May 2025
16 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
13 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 19-Jun-2025 10:11 PM Tender Title: Construction of Cover Drain from H/O Tinkari Chatterjee towards Naserkuli post Office at Naserkuli of Baidyapur -I GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856556_4
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Construction of Cover Drain from H/O Tinkari Chatterjee towards Naserkuli post Office at Naserkuli of Baidyapur -I GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity (Year 2025-26 Activity Code - 114204054) (SL.No.04)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.05(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.414/Rh-II P.S with Dt-29/05/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BIPLAB BASU (GSTN-19AVIPB0688A1ZU) BID ID -6562399 340826.00 .30 341848.48 Three Lakh Fourty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Eight
2.00 KRISHNA KARMAKAR. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6562324 340826.00 -.03 340723.75 Three Lakh Fourty Thousand Seven Hundred and Twenty Three
3.00 SAHA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6562355 340826.00 .40 342189.30 Three Lakh Fourty Two Thousand One Hundred and Eighty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KRISHNA KARMAKAR.(340723.75)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Cover Drain from H/O Tinkari Chatterjee towards Naserkuli post Office at Naserkuli of Baidyapur -I GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856556_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KRISHNA KARMAKAR. (BID ID -6562324) 340723.75 L1
2 BIPLAB BASU (BID ID -6562399) 341848.48 L2
3 SAHA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6562355) 342189.30 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].