Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GM JAL
Sector-5, Noida
Strengthening of Water Supply (Reboring of Tube Well No.-28/80, 29/80, 30/80 and 3/80), Noida. (Erection of New Boring, S/F Pumping Plant, Making Foundation, Chain Pulley Stand and Connection for Tube Well)
2026_NOIDA_1182034_1
35/SM-JAL-III/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
270 days
NOIDA
Please refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹3.2 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Boring/Drilling bore well of 600 mm dia for casing/ strainer pipe by suitable method prescribed in IS:2800 (Part-I) i/c collecting samples from diffrent strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/bore log i/c hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, plants & machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of E/I, upto 90 mtr. depth below ground level. Rocky strata i/c boulders. (rate taken after manipulate DSR-18) | |||||
| 1.01 | G.L. to 60.00 M | 240 | Mtr. | 1,832.43 | ₹4,39,783.2 |
| 1.02 | 60.00 M. to 90.00 M. | 120 | Mtr. | 2,015.67 | ₹2,41,880.4 |
| 1.03 | 90.00 M. to 120.00 M. | 120 | Mtr. | 2,217.24 | ₹2,66,068.8 |
| 2 | Supply and lowering 7mm thick screwed and socketted MS ERW Plain Pipe 300mm dia of heavy class. | 72 | Mtr. | 5,810.5 | ₹4,18,356 |
| 3 | Electrica Residence Welded (ERW) Stainless Steel Cage Type V wire wound screens shall be continuous trManagerzoidal wire spirally wound around fabricated cage. The screen must consist 'V' shManagerd (wedge) profile wire of various dimension, resistance welded to a cylindrical body made of number of longitudinal special high tensile support rods to provide smooth unrestricted bore which are in turn welded into cylindrical ring couplings at either end as per IS:8110-2000 with latest amendments and material specification as per AISI (American Iron and Steel Inst.) Type 304 grade SS-304, 300 mm dia pipe 8.0 mm thickness and 1.00 mm slot size with stainless Steel Socket of 300 mm dia Pipe. (AOR) (Johnson make Stainless Steel or Appolo make) | 144 | Mtr. | 32,575.19 | ₹46,90,827.36 |
| 4 | Supply and lowering 350 mm dia 8mm wall thick MS Housing Pipe with screwed & socketed & male and femalethreads for joints etc.complete. | 168 | Mtr. | 7,289.2 | ₹12,24,585.6 |
| 5 | Supply & Shrounding the annular space between Tube Well bore and assembly with 2mm to 5mm thick Pea gravel. | 240 | Cum. | 2,241.5 | ₹5,37,960 |
| 6 | P/F Reducer 350 mm x 300 mm dia made out of 8.0 mm thick MS sheet. | 4 | Nos. | 3,604.8 | ₹14,419.2 |
| 7 | P/F Wall Cap suitable for 350mm dia housing pipe of 8 mm thick MS Sheet. | 4 | Nos. | 1,978.3 | ₹7,913.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
TD35.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.69 MB
BOQ_2222169.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
C35.xls
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].