Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹78.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
GM CIVIL
Administrative Buildings Sector-6, Noida
Re-Construction of Site office at Sector-150 Work Circle-10 Area ) Noida
2026_NOIDA_1182270_1
47/GM/SM-WC-10/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,832
NOIDA
₹1.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth. 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. All kind of soil. The contractor has to detect different utilities like sewer line, water supply line, electric cable, telephone cable, gas pipe line etc. using utility detecting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of Engineer-in-Charge. | 376 | Cum | 136 | ₹51,136 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone
aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 42 | cum | 5,746.88 | ₹2,41,368.96 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 376 | Cum | 93 | ₹34,968 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 10.0 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 186 | Cum | 5,214.8 | ₹9,69,952.8 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work, including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying , excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement, including cost of admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer - in - charge. (Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum. Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately). All works upto plinth level | 64 | Cum | 7,912.32 | ₹5,06,388.48 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having ontinuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work, including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying , excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement, including cost of admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/ cum.Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable
separately).All works above plinth level upto floor V level | 78 | Cum | 8,654.75 | ₹6,75,070.5 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically treated bars of Grade Fe-500D or More | 16,721 | Kg | 82.81 | ₹13,84,666.01 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 10.00 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 214 | Cum | 6,276.98 | ₹13,43,273.72 |
| 9 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 1,230 | Sqm. | 176.77 | ₹2,17,427.1 |
| 10 | Providing and Applying Plaster of Paries Putty of 2mm Thickness Over Plastered Surface to Prepare the Surface even and Smooth Complete. | 796 | Sqm | 63 | ₹50,148 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
TD47.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.99 MB
BOQ_2222598.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].