Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49,975Accepted-Finance 21 KBM CHAKDAH P O P S CHAKDAH DIST NADIA PIN 741222 | CHAKDAH | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741222 | ₹49,975 | L1 | Accepted-Finance 1st |
| 2 | L2₹49,985Accepted-Finance | ₹49,985 | L2 | Accepted-Finance 2nd |
| 3 | L3₹49,990Accepted-Finance 16 RADHANATH CHOWDHURY ROAD KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700015 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700015 | ₹49,990 | L3 | Accepted-Finance 3rd |
Tender Value
₹50,000
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
3 Dec 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
PRODHAN, NO. - 5 DWIPKHANDA GRAM PANCHAYAT
Dwipkhanda GP
CONSTRUCTION OF TIN SHADE INFRONT OF DURGA MANDIR UNDER DWIPKHANDA GP
2025_ZPHD_941717_23
NIT 3/25-26/APAS (2402/Dwip, Date-07.11.2025)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
25 days
Daralhat
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹1,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
12 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
12 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
12 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: INTIAJ SARKAR Created Date/Time: 10-Dec-2025 07:53 AM Tender Title: NIT 03/25-26 APAS (Sl-23) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_941717_23
Tender Inviting Authority: Prodhan, Dwipkhanda Gram Panchayat, Tapan, Dakshin Dinajpur
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF TIN SHADE INFRONT OF DURGA MANDIR UNDER DWIPKHANDA G.P Booth – 22 (Daralhat FP School)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Raj Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7448828 50000.00 -.02 49990.00 Forty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety
2.00 Das Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7448387 50000.00 -.05 49975.00 Forty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Five
3.00 KISHOR GUPTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7446957 50000.00 -.03 49985.00 Forty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Das Construction(49975.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT 03/25-26 APAS (Sl-23) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_941717_23
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Das Construction (BID ID -7448387) 49975.00 L1
2 KISHOR GUPTA (BID ID -7446957) 49985.00 L2
3 Raj Construction (BID ID -7448828) 49990.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 13.36 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
BOQ_2242469.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].