Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.3 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE BDA
CE Office BDA Bareilly
Bareilly Shahar ke Pravesh Marg, Pilibhit Road, Bada Bypass par Vishwanath Dwar ka Nirman Karya.
2026_BDAUP_1180303_1
T-25/2026/07
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
Bareilly
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority
₹5.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
All kinds of soil.
D.S.R. Item No. 2.8.1 | 149.74 | Cum | 196.85 | ₹29,476.32 |
| 2 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
D.S.R. Item No. 4.1.8 | 14.97 | Cum | 5,151.41 | ₹77,116.61 |
| 3 | C.C. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
D.S.R. Item No. 4.1.3 | 0.63 | Cum | 5,957.92 | ₹3,753.49 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage
for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge, for the following grades of concrete.:
Note: Extra cement up to 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of the specified minimum cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement.
All works upto plinth level
Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg /cum
D.S.R. ITEM NO. 5.33.1.1 | 62.42 | Cum | 7,187.74 | ₹4,48,658.73 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage
for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge, for the following grades of concrete.:
Note: Extra cement up to 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of the specified minimum cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement.
All works upto plinth level
Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg /cum
D.S.R. ITEM NO. 5.33.2.1 | 253.57 | Cum | 7,456.69 | ₹18,90,792.88 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, plascing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
D.S.R. Item No. 5.22.6 | 49,044.05 | Kg | 81.56 | ₹40,00,032.72 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for footings/PB, rough finished surface of conc.
D.S.R. Item No. 5.9.1 | 47.16 | Sqm | 296.55 | ₹13,985.3 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for columns, pillers, piesr, abutment , post and struts
D.S.R. Item No. 5.9.6 | 349.26 | Sqm | 726.96 | ₹2,53,898.05 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers
D.S.R. Item No. 5.9.5 | 561.1 | Sqm | 556.88 | ₹3,12,465.37 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for suspended floors, roof , landings, balconies, acessess platform
D.S.R. Item No. 5.9.3 | 640.02 | Sqm | 701.21 | ₹4,48,788.42 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.54 MB
BOQ_2219468.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .