Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.2 L
EMD Value
₹58,469
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Commandant Engr SHQ DDN
DIG SHQ DDN ITBP Seemadwar UKD
Renovation and Up gradation of Guard rooms with Toilet bath and sentry post at 8th BN ITBP Gauchar UKD
2026_ITBP_924249_1
ITBP/SHQDDN/ENGR/TENDER 2026-25
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
240 days
8 BN ITBP Gauchar Chamoli
as per tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹58,469
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 21 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 104.03 | Sqm | 73.4 | ₹7,635.8 |
| 2 | Dismantling W.C. Pan of all sizes including disposal of dismantled materials i/c malba all complete as per directions of Engineer-in- Charge. | 10 | Nos | 134.1 | ₹1,341 |
| 3 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 5.75 | cum | 1,503.6 | ₹8,645.7 |
| 4 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead : Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 19 | Nos | 367.2 | ₹6,976.8 |
| 5 | Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood) including stacking within 50 metres lead: Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 19 | Nos | 143.5 | ₹2,726.5 |
| 6 | Dismantling of flushing cistern of any size including stacking of useful materials near the site and disposal of unserviceable materials within 50 metres lead. | 10 | Nos | 112.05 | ₹1,120.5 |
| 7 | Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips, valleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 metres lead of: GS Sheet | 117.57 | Sqm | 164.95 | ₹19,393.17 |
| 8 | Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips, valleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 metres lead of: Asbestos Cement sheet | 34.96 | Sqm | 77.3 | ₹2,702.41 |
| 9 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 4.54 | Sqm | 54.65 | ₹248.11 |
| 10 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar | 7.2 | cum | 2,060.2 | ₹14,833.44 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 9.45 MB
BOQ_971243.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .