Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,018Accepted-AOC | ₹1,018 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Contract awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MURUGESAN M L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire Charges | 1 | Per Day | 950 ₹950 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention chargesfor beyond 13 hrs | 1 | Per Hour | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Per Day | 50 ₹50 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance Factor In Plains | 1 | Kms/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Performance Factor In Hills | 1 | Kms/Litre | 8 ₹8 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
10 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/EEDC/Erode
948, EVN Road, Erode-638 009
Hiring of 1 No diesel driven vehicle for the official use of Asst Executive Engineer Kavindapady
2025_EB_626912_1
031/2025-26 DT 26.11.2025
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Supply
365 days
Erode
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
24 Mar 2026
27 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
Hire Charges
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_749561.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].