Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-AOC COLVALE BARDEZ GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403109 | ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹7.6 LRejected-Finance SHOP NO 1 154 1 G F BLDG KINARA WARD NO 2 SANGUEM GOA | ₹7.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | bhavita gadekar L1 | WATER WORKS L1 | GOVIND BHIKU NADKERNY & ASSOCIATES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hiring of Hydraulic excavator for cleaning of nallah including lubricant, maitainance and operator etc.complete at site. | 60 | Nos | 8,092.97 ₹4,85,578.2 Lowest | 8,171.38 ₹4,90,282.8 | 8,171.38 ₹4,90,282.8 |
| 2.00 | Hiring of Truck for clening of nallah including lubricant, maitainance and operator etc.complete at site. | 20 | Nos | 3,598.92 ₹71,978.4 | 3,375 ₹67,500 Lowest | 3,375 ₹67,500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Hiring of Unskilled labour for cleaning of nallah complete at site. | 290 | Each | 300.04 ₹87,011.6 | 299.26 ₹86,785.4 Lowest | 299.26 ₹86,785.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹19,020
Closing Date
10 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Rejuvenation of various existing nallahs and waterways in ward no. 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18 of Mapusa Municipal Council in Mapusa Constituency.
2025_WRD_23472_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-08/6
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
45 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹19,020
6 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2025
11 Jul 2025
19 Jun 2025
10 Jul 2025
19 Jun 2025
Amount
Hiring of Hydraulic excavator for cleaning of nallah including lubricant, maitainance and operator etc.complete at site.
Hiring of Truck for clening of nallah including lubricant, maitainance and operator etc.complete at site.
Hiring of Unskilled labour for cleaning of nallah complete at site.
WATER WORKS (BID ID -50703)
GOVIND BHIKU NADKERNY & ASSOCIATES (BID ID -50712)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].