Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹15,653
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
EE DWS Division Kamalpur
EE DWS Division Kamalpur
Repair and maintenance motor and pump, mtc. of V.T pumps and motor, mtc. of starter, main switch, repair of sluice valves and other spare parts etc. of SWTP Garadtilla under DWS Sub-Division, Kamalpur during the year 2026-27
2026_CEDWS_76582_1
37/EE/PWD(DWS)/KMP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Works
180 days
Dhalai District
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹15,653
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Rewinding of Motor suitable V.T pumps by complete dismantling in/c providing & rewinding with super enamelled copper conductor (as per IS:13730 Part-3) conductor & all necessary spare parts and reassembling the same in/c servicing of rotor & necessary trial run as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | (i) 50 - 65 HP | 3 | Nos | 38,067.5 | ₹1,14,202.5 |
| 2Rewinding of Horizontal Motor suitable for centrifugal pumps by complete dismantling in/c providing & rewinding with Super enamelled copper conductor (as per IS : 13730 Part-3 ) conductor & all necessary spare parts and reassembling the same including servicing of rotor & necessary trial run as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 2.01 | (i) 0.5 - 1.5 HP | 4 | Nos | 3,171.8 | ₹12,687.2 |
| 2.03 | (ii) 40 HP | 3 | Nos | 27,431.8 | ₹82,295.4 |
| 3Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves ( with cap ) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. ( the tail pieces if required will be paid separately ) as per CPWD specification and direction of the Engineer - in -Charge. | |||||
| 3.01 | i) 125 mm dia. PN- 1.6 | 1 | Nos | 6,662.1 | ₹6,662.1 |
| 3.02 | ii) 350 mm dia. PN- 1.6 | 1 | Nos | 40,847.9 | ₹40,847.9 |
| 4 | Labour charge for Lifting of 20000 /10000 /5000 GPH Capacity water lubricated vertical submerssible pump motor in/c 80ft column pipe assembly by heavy duty chain pulley block as per direction of the engineer-in-charge | 2 | Nos | 3,000 | ₹6,000 |
| 5 | Labour charge for fitting, fixing and lowering of 20000/10000/5000 GPH Capacity water lubricated vertical submerssible pump motor in/c 80ft column pipe assembly by heavy duty chain pulley block as per direction of the engineer-in-charge | 2 | Nos | 3,000 | ₹6,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.06 MB
DNIeT.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.97 MB
BOQ_77956.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].