Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC BARUIPUR KOLKATA 700144 | 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH | WEST BENGAL | 700144 | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low rate |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LRejected-AOC VILL GOAS P O GOAS NADIA | GOAS | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC High rate |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LRejected-AOC 159B M G ROAD HARIDEVPUR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700082 UDYAM WB 10 0018308 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC High rate |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,600
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer
OFFICE OF THE BLOCK DEV. OFFICER ,KARIMPUR-II DEV. BLOCK, MAHISBATHAN, NADIA
RAPAIRING OF BLACK TOP ROAD FROM GOAS SHYAORATALA MASJID TO HOUSE OF LALAN MONDAL UNDER RAHAMATPUR GP UNDER KARIMPUR-II DEV. BLOCK UNDER APAS FUND FOR THE YEAR 2025-26 SCHEME ID--APAS-01-077-84-0002
2025_ZPHD_955693_12
53-KRM2- 2025-APAS-NRES-25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Karimpur-II Block
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,600
Yes
25 Aug 2026
21 Nov 2025
20 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
18 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: JIAUL HAQUE Created Date/Time: 30-Dec-2025 03:06 PM Tender Title: RAPAIRING OF BLACK TOP ROAD FROM GOAS SHYAORATALA MASJID TO HOUSE OF LALAN MONDAL UNDER RAHAMATPUR GP UNDER KARIMPUR-II DEV. BLOCK UNDER APAS FUND FOR THE YEAR 2025-26 SCHEME ID--APAS-01-077-84-0002 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_955693_12
Tender Inviting Authority: Karimpur-II Development Block , Mahishbathan , Nadia
Name of Work-:RAPAIRING OF BLACK TOP ROAD FROM GOAS SHYAORATALA MASJID TO HOUSE OF LALAN MONDAL UNDER RAHAMATPUR GP UNDER KARIMPUR-II DEV. BLOCK UNDER APAS FUND FOR THE YEAR 2025-26 SCHEME ID:-APAS/01/077/84/0002
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MONDAL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AJLPM8329C1ZY) BID ID -7595358 330000.00 .36 331188.00 Three Lakh Thirty One Thousand One Hundred and Eighty Eight
2.00 MAJUMDER ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AHDPB0047L1ZK) BID ID -7596269 330000.00 -.02 329934.00 Three Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Four
3.00 SUBHA MONDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7596098 330000.00 .26 330858.00 Three Lakh Thirty Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAJUMDER ENTERPRISE(329934.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: RAPAIRING OF BLACK TOP ROAD FROM GOAS SHYAORATALA MASJID TO HOUSE OF LALAN MONDAL UNDER RAHAMATPUR GP UNDER KARIMPUR-II DEV. BLOCK UNDER APAS FUND FOR THE YEAR 2025-26 SCHEME ID--APAS-01-077-84-0002 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_955693_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAJUMDER ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7596269) 329934.00 L1
2 SUBHA MONDAL (BID ID -7596098) 330858.00 L2
3 MONDAL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7595358) 331188.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.81 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_2294049.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].