Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Supply and erection of 5 KW hot water generator with all electrical connection water flow rate 15 LPW water temperature in 15b degrees
Supply and erection of 4 row hot water coil suitable fitted in existing AHU complete
Supply and fixing of SS 304 insulated drain tray complete all as specified
Supply and fixing o6 KW Heater Bank with control system fitted in existing including cable and starter complete all as specified
Generator heater bank commissioning charges including cabling and stsrter complete all as specified
9733386
GEM/2026/B/7897700
Two Packet Bid
Supply and erection of 5 KW hot water generator with all electrical connection water flow rate 15 L
Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3.2 L
₹2 L
50%
GARRIOSN ENGINEER, Commander Works Engineers Visakhapatnam, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Amit Gundappa Kumbhar)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and erection of 5 KW hot water generator with all electrical connection water flow rate 15 LPW water temperature in 15b degrees | 1 | Each | Visakhapatnam | 45 |
| 2 | Supply and erection of 4 row hot water coil suitable fitted in existing AHU complete | 1 | Each | Visakhapatnam | 45 |
| 3 | Supply and fixing of SS 304 insulated drain tray complete all as specified | 1 | Each | Visakhapatnam | 45 |
| 4 | Supply and fixing o6 KW Heater Bank with control system fitted in existing including cable and starter complete all as specified | 1 | Each | Generator Heater Bank Commissioning Visakhapatnam Charges Including | 45 |
| 5 | Generator heater bank commissioning charges including cabling and stsrter complete all as specified | 1 | Each Job | Visakhapatnam | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9733386.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
humidifier_2026-08-10-12-48-51_ed3ed381d6fd3c9ce9b274fe3326c8c8.pdf
BOQ • 0.72 MB
boq_de_humidifier_2026-08-10-12-48-51_0ea1b8c12a275ab60ac8e12c27d0e47a.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1740571332_b7702020-61ce-4f01-bbf51786347092092_genbbuyer.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .