Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.2 CrAdmitted-Finance ACP HOUSE PLOT NO 994 1490 RAJARANI COLONY PO BJB NAGAR BHUBANESWAR DIST KHURDA 751014 | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751014 | +0.00% | ₹11.2 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹11.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹11.2 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹11.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹11.2 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L1₹11.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹11.2 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical DISQUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹11.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.2 L
Closing Date
8 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer
O/o ChiefConstructionEngineer,CentralRWCircle,BBSR
Construction of flood Resilient road from Godisagada to Mulabasanta via Karamal, Bhoipada Road in the District of Puri under SDMF for the year 2025-26
2025_CERWI_118442_6
Tender Online C.C-20 of 2025
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
450 days
Puri
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹11.2 L
Yes
29 Jul 2026
25 Sept 2025
9 Oct 2025
25 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
25 Sept 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials by manual means and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per Technical Specification Clause 201 but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete & as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 40,316 | Sqm | 8.44 | ₹3,40,267.04 |
| 2 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified materials with in all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres etc complete. | 11,412 | Sqm | 6.02 | ₹68,700.24 |
| 3 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site by mechanical means, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & clause 305 of MoRTH specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th revision) but excluding the charges of GST etc complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 78,015.1 | Cum | 201 | ₹1,56,81,035.1 |
| 4 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement as per MORD technical Specification Clause 301 and direction of the Engineer in Charge (excluding cost of excavation and transportation to site). | 2,007.83 | Cum | 50.4 | ₹1,01,194.63 |
| 5 | Excavation in ordinary rock using Hydraulic Excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers,transporting to embankment site with a lift upto 1000m,trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines,grades and cross-section as per Techinal Specification clause 302.3.5. | 159.91 | Cum | 74.79 | ₹11,959.67 |
| 6 | Fine dressing and turfing including transportation by mechanical means with all leads and lifts and placing of turfs in position and ramming with thapies including watering and cost of labour and all materials but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 40,316 | Sqm | 28.93 | ₹11,66,341.88 |
| 7 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close grade granular sub-base grading-III material as per table-100-1, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401 of MOSRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridges work (4th Revision)(A/R-2006 page-160 item No-39). | 6,245.45 | Cum | 2,061.01 | ₹1,28,71,934.9 |
| 8 | Providing , Laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregates in Wet Mix Macadam as per specification including premixing material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density as per clause 406 of MORTH specifications for road & bridge works (4th revision) but excluding the charges of GST including cost conveyance required as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 8,674.24 | Cum | 2,483.68 | ₹2,15,44,036.4 |
| 9 | Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.60 kg/sqm using mechanical means and including cost conveyance & royality of all materials & cost of all labour & T&P required for the work hire charges of machinaries etc complete but excluding the charges of GST as per Technical specification clause 502 of MORD for low porosity surface but excluding the charges of GST etc complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 38,552.18 | Sqm | 36.92 | ₹14,23,346.49 |
| 10 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous/granular surface cleaned with mechanical broom as per clause 503 of MORTH specification for road & bridge works (4th revision) etc complete but excluding the charges of GST etc complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 38,552.18 | Sqm | 13.51 | ₹5,20,839.95 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.08 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
BOQ_553547.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].