Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance | L1 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 L+₹12,886 (3.15%)Admitted-Finance | L2 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 3 | L3₹4.5 L+₹43,786 (10.7%)Admitted-Finance | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HimTop Construction L1 | Shamoo Kumar L2 | HR CONTRACTOR L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Preparation of detailed project report for improvement of drinking water facilites in varous panchyats / PC habitations of rural water supply scheme as per norms of CPHEEO and NRDWP Guidelines, suitable to NDB / Bricks / NABARD funding projects including site plan, marking of proposal, preparation of L-section of rising main and distribution system etc.The map shall showing administrative boundaries of village and project area, The drawing shall be prepared on autocad, marking of geographical co-ordinate etc. and nicely binded in four copy of DPR shall be supplied in hard and 1 no copy in soft format complete in all respects as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 2.06 | Sq. Km. | 1,98,744.66 ₹4,09,414 Lowest | 2,05,000 ₹4,22,300 | 2,20,000 ₹4,53,200 |
| 1.01A) Survey Work: | ||||||
| 1.02Carring out survey work for prepration of Detailed Project Report for Multivillages Rural Piped Water Supply Schemes including Total Station Survey & Investigation, site plan, Marking of Proposal, Prepration of L-Section and x-section as required for site condition complete. The Consituency of work including topographical survey collection of field data relating to survey work, plotting, drawings complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | ||||||
| 1.03B) Preparation of detailed project report: | ||||||
| 1.04Basic planning consideration, design period, population, forcast, available water sourrce and water supply scenario, indentification of water sources, site selection for pump house, water treatment plant and other structures and alignment of distribution system as per prescribed standards and norms. | ||||||
| 1.05Cost estimation works etc. Plotting and computerization of data on autocad, MS office and tracing printing through printers, plooter and preparation of blue prints of plan, L-section on readable scale, preparing & binding DPR and drawings etc. Estimation of quantities, alaysis of rates, preparation of cost estimation, annual operation and maintenace of cost for DPR as per guidelines. | ||||||
| 1.06Design Work | ||||||
| 1.07Rising Main (I/C Classification of R/Main, Design of Pumping Machinery) | ||||||
| 1.08Gravity Main | ||||||
| 1.09Detail Designing of MST,SST & Estimation of WTP | ||||||
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹8,300
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE
Executive Engineer JS Division Baggi Distt. Mandi H.P.
as per BOQ
2026_HPIPH_142947_1
EE-JSD-BGI-TA-Tender/2026- 16141-90 dt. 7/9/2026
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Item Wise
90 days
Baggi
as per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹350
₹8,300
25 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preparation of detailed project report for improvement of drinking water facilites in varous panchyats / PC habitations of rural water supply scheme as per norms of CPHEEO and NRDWP Guidelines, suitable to NDB / Bricks / NABARD funding projects including site plan, marking of proposal, preparation of L-section of rising main and distribution system etc.The map shall showing administrative boundaries of village and project area, The drawing shall be prepared on autocad, marking of geographical co-ordinate etc. and nicely binded in four copy of DPR shall be supplied in hard and 1 no copy in soft format complete in all respects as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 2.06 | Sq. Km. | - | - |
| 1.01 | A) Survey Work: | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Carring out survey work for prepration of Detailed Project Report for Multivillages Rural Piped Water Supply Schemes including Total Station Survey & Investigation, site plan, Marking of Proposal, Prepration of L-Section and x-section as required for site condition complete. The Consituency of work including topographical survey collection of field data relating to survey work, plotting, drawings complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | B) Preparation of detailed project report: | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Basic planning consideration, design period, population, forcast, available water sourrce and water supply scenario, indentification of water sources, site selection for pump house, water treatment plant and other structures and alignment of distribution system as per prescribed standards and norms. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Cost estimation works etc. Plotting and computerization of data on autocad, MS office and tracing printing through printers, plooter and preparation of blue prints of plan, L-section on readable scale, preparing & binding DPR and drawings etc. Estimation of quantities, alaysis of rates, preparation of cost estimation, annual operation and maintenace of cost for DPR as per guidelines. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Design Work | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | Rising Main (I/C Classification of R/Main, Design of Pumping Machinery) | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Gravity Main | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Detail Designing of MST,SST & Estimation of WTP | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
FORM6_6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.63 MB
TC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
BOQ_212303.xls
BOQ • 2.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .