Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹1.3 L Quoted ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance S O KARUNA KANT ROY NEAR SHIV MANDIR BASJORA NAWAGARH KHARKHAREE DHANBAD DHANBAD 828125 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828125 | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance AT P O TARANGA DHANBAD BOKARO 828403 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 828403 | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹1,600
Closing Date
7 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area
General Manager Office, Block-II Area
Different type of pumping related works. Like shifting of Pump motor, shifting of teen its pipe line shifting etc. of ABOCP Mine Block-II Area
2025_BCCL_346334_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/140 dt 27.10.25
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
7 days
ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹1,600
17 Jun 2026
28 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025 - 31 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited Created By: NITIN KUMAR BAWAL Created Date/Time: 13-Nov-2025 06:52 PM Tender Title: Different type of pumping related works. Like shifting of Pump motor, shifting of teen its pipe line shifting etc. of ABOCP Mine Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_346334_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Area Manager (E&M), Block-II Area
Name of Work: Different type of pumping related works. Like shifting of Pump moter, shifting of teen its pipe line shifting etc. of ABOCP Mine Block-II Area.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20ABPPA0236L1Z3) BID ID -1195140 106635.00 0.00 106635.00 One Lakh Six Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Five
2.00 M/S S. K. ROY AND CO. (GSTN-20ABZPR6670H2Z2) BID ID -1195356 106635.00 3.20 110047.32 One Lakh Ten Thousand Fourty Seven
3.00 SAROJ KUMAR PANDEY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1195355 106635.00 6.00 113033.10 One Lakh Thirteen Thousand Thirty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS(106635.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Different type of pumping related works. Like shifting of Pump motor, shifting of teen its pipe line shifting etc. of ABOCP Mine Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_346334_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1195140) 106635.00 L1
2 M/S S. K. ROY AND CO. (BID ID -1195356) 110047.32 L2
3 SAROJ KUMAR PANDEY (BID ID -1195355) 113033.10 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.02 MB
BOQ_359004.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].