Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹5.5 Laccepted-aoc | ₹5.5 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,466
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
EE APMSIDC - Division Kakinada
Kakinada
Repairs and renovations to the Cancer wards toilet blocks in GGH, Kakinada (2nd call)
933323
Tender notice no 4/2026-27 Dated 11.05.2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
KAKINADA
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹194
₹5,466
2 Jun 2026
13 May 2026
13 May 2026
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking useful materials for re-use and disposal of unserviceable materials with 100m lead as directed by Executive Engineer duly taking actual premeasurements before dismantling including all labour charges, etc., complete Unreinforced cement concrete up to 15cm thickness
Dismantling doors , windows and clear storey windows, Ventilators etc., ( wood or steel ) shutters including Chowkhats , architraves,hold fasts and other attachments etc., and stacking them within 100m lead including labour charge etc.,complete for finished item of work
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry using concrete Mixer 10 / 7 cft (0.2 / 0.8 cum) capacity including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site including all charges for machine mixing and hire charges of concrete mixer, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Flooring with non-skid red or white full body Ceramic floor tiles of size 300 mm x 300 mm and thickness between 7-8 mm 1st quality conforming to IS:13711, IS:13712, IS:13630 (Parts 1 to 15) of any colour and finish in all shades and designs as approved by Engineer-in-charge, set over base coat of cement mortar (1:8), 12mm thick using screened sand over CC bed already laid or RCC roof slab, including neat cement slurry of honey like consistency spread @ 3.3 Kgs per sqm & jointed neatly fixing flooring with full depth jointing and pointing to the Vitrified/ Ceramic Tile flooring in specified thick for tiles of any sizes with epoxy emulsion grout/ synthetic / resin adhesive in width of 3-5 mm with Nylon spacers excluding cost of tiles., including cost of all materials like cement, screened sand , water and tiles etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS No.701 & 707) FIRST FLOOR
Flooring with non-skid red or white full body Ceramic floor tiles of size 300 mm x 300 mm and thickness between 7-8 mm 1st quality conforming to IS:13711, IS:13712, IS:13630 (Parts 1 to 15) of any colour and finish in all shades and designs as approved by Engineer-in-charge, set over base coat of cement mortar (1:8), 12mm thick using screened sand over CC bed already laid or RCC roof slab, including neat cement slurry of honey like consistency spread @ 3.3 Kgs per sqm & jointed neatly fixing flooring with full depth jointing and pointing to the Vitrified/ Ceramic Tile flooring in specified thick for tiles of any sizes with epoxy emulsion grout/ synthetic / resin adhesive in width of 3-5 mm with Nylon spacers excluding cost of tiles., including cost of all materials like cement, screened sand , water and tiles etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS No.701 & 707) SECOND FLOOR
Providing and fixing 28 -30 MM thick solid Wood Polymer Composite(WPC) single extruded door shutter with 3MM top and bottom rigid layer with an overall density of 750kg/Cum. It will be fixed to the frame using 3 inch /4 inch hinges. A minimum of 4 hinges will be required for fixing the door with the frame etc., complete as per direction of Engineer – in-Charge, manufacture specification and drawing including ISI marked Aluminium fixtures 3 Nos. butt hinges (IS:205) of 150mm long, 1 No. aldrop (IS:2681) 250 mm long, 1 No. tower bolt (IS:204) of 150 mm x 10mm dia, 2 Nos. 125mm long handles (IS:208),1 No. Rubber / Nylon door stop bushes including labour charges for fixing the shutter to frame etc., complete for finished item of work for door of size 750mm x 2100mm
Providing and fixing factory made solid Wood Polymer Composite (WPC) single extruded Door Frame section of size with encapsulation of 8MM rigid layer on all the six surfaces. The door frame will have a rebat of 32MM. Door Frame section of 63.50x100 MM . The two Vertical members are to be joined together with the horizontal member using 8x60 MM long MS Star full thread screws to be used with reverse forward speed control hand drilling machine. The ready/assembled door frame is fixed to the wall using hold fast or bolt fasteners. A minimum of 4 No.s of screws to be provided for each vertical member & minimum 2no.s for horizontal member.
Supply & application of interior grade I and two coats of acrylic emulsion paint having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/litre for internal walls including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, incidental, operational and all labour charges etc.,complete for finished item of work in all floors.(Old Walls)
Supplying and fixing of stainless steel (grade 304) grip bars 200mm length bars in toilets as per approved drawing with 25mm dia pipe with base plates 2 Nos., buffing, polishing thouroughly , lacquer finishing to present seamless finish including cost and conveyance of all materials, labour charges, etc., complete for finished item of work.
Providing and fixing factory made uPVC white colour fixed glazed windows / Ventilators comprising of uPVC multi chambered frame and mullion (where ever required) extruded profiles duly reinforced with 1.60± 0.2 mm thick galvanized mild steel section made from roll forming process of required length (shape & size according to uPVC profile), uPVC extruded glazing beads of appropriate dimension, EPDM gasket,G.I fasteners 100 x 8 mm size for fixing frame to finished wall, plastic packers, plastic caps and necessary stainless steel screws etc. Profileof frame shall be mitred cut and fusion welded at all corners, mullion (if required) shall be also fusion welded including drilling of holes for fixing hardware and drainage of water etc. After fixing frame the gap between frame and adjacent finished wall shall be filled with weather proof silicon sealant over backer rod of required size and of approved quality, all complete as per approved drawing & direction of Engineer-in-Charge inclusive of cost of Single / double glass panes and silicon sealant. Note: For uPVC frame, sash and mullion extruded profiles minus 5%tolerance in dimension i.e. in depth & width of profile shall be acceptable.Variation in profile dimension in higher side shall be accepted. But, no extra payment on this account shall be made. Fixed windows / Ventilators made of (small series) frame 47 x 50mm & mullion 47 x 68 mm both having wall thickness of 1.9 ±0.2 mm and single glazing bead of appropriate dimension.
Supplying and fixing of MS doors, grill to windows / in open court yards using MS angles, flat, square bars including cost and conveyance of all materials, cutting, bending, welding, all operational charges, labour charges, etc., complete for finished item of work.
Constructing 904.0 mm (3’0”) dia brick masonry inspection chamber as per IS - 4111: Part-1:1986 with cement mortar (1:6) prop using 2nd Class Clay Bricks of 225 mm thick from approved source having a minimum crushing strength of 5 N/sq.mm including plastering with cement mortar 1:3 prop; ½” thick both inside and outside fitted with 20” dia RCC manhole covers and frames including excavating pits up to a depth of 1524 mm (5'-0") in all sorts of soils (exculding rock) and laying cement conrete (1:4:8) 150 mm thick using 40 mm HBG Metal and P.C.C. 1:2:4 benching and channel 100 mm thick as per Standard specification and including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, bricks, water etc., to site and all incidental and operational, labour charges like mixing cement mortar, constructing masonry, lift charges, curing , etc., complete for finished item of work as per Standard specification.
Constructing 457.2 mm x 457.2 mm (1'6"x1'6") brick in CM 1:6 prop. Masonry. Inspection chamber upto 914.4 mm (3'0") and fitted with light weight 457.2 mm x 457.2 mm (1'6"x1'6") C.I frame and cover of 20 Kg including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, bricks, water etc., to site and all incidental and operational, labour charges like mixing cement mortar, constructing masonry, lift charges, curing , etc., complete for finished item of work as per Standard specification.
Supplying and fixing of 4" (101.6mm) multi floor trap with jali - UPVC/SWR pipe fittings as per site requirements with standard practice for all floors including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges, etc., complete for finished item of work.
Supplying and fixing European Water Closet of 1st quality conforming to IS:2556-Part-2-1973 of white glazed with 'S' trap,supplying and fixing best Indian make plastic seat and lid for European water closets with rubber or plastic Buffers as per IS 2548-1996 and 10 litres capacity single flush PVC low level cistern with internal components and fixed using required size of nails and screws, angle stop cock 12.70mm dia. first quality Indian make heavy duty, 12mm PVC connections with brass union nuts CP coated including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, etc., complete for finished item of work for all floors.
Supplying and fixing Indian make Flat Back Wash Hand Basin 1st quality conforming to IS:2556-Part-4:1972 of size 550mm x 400mm with 32 mm nominal size C.P. Fitting with parallel pipe thread conforming to IS:2963-1979 and fitted with 15 mm nominal bore Chromium Plated Pillar Tap of 1st quality Indian make heavy duty complete with standard CI brackets including wooden blocks ,1 No.12.70mm PVC connection with brass union nuts CP coated , angle stop cock 12.70mm dia. first quality Indian make heavy duty, 31.75mm dia. PVC flexible waste pipe 914.4mm length of 1st quality including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges, for finished item of work
Supplying and fixing PVC Bib cock cum Health Fauset of size 12.70mm dia 1m long pipe as approved by the Engineer-In-Charge including cost and conveyance of all materials, labour charges , complete for finished item of work in all floors.
Supplying and fixing NP bib taps of size 12.70mm dia of Indian make heavy duty (long body) as approved by the Engineer-In-Charge including cost and conveyance of all materials, labour charges, complete for finished item of work in all floors.
Supplying and fixing of SWR PVC pipes (Prince/Sudhakar/Kisan/Supreme or any ISI brand) 4 Kg/Sq.cm. and fixing all special such as plain bends, off sets, door bends, single junctions, double junctions as per site requirement, fixing with PVC clamps if necessary with required number of Bombay nails including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges, complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. (APSS No. 1302 1319 & 1326) 75mm dia
Supplying and fixing of SWR PVC pipes (Prince/Sudhakar/Kisan/Supreme or any ISI brand) 4 Kg/Sq.cm. and fixing all special such as plain bends, off sets, door bends, single junctions, double junctions as per site requirement, fixing with PVC clamps if necessary with required number of Bombay nails including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges, complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. (APSS No. 1302 1319 & 1326) 110mm dia
Supplying and fixing of SWR PVC pipes (Prince/Sudhakar/Kisan/Supreme or any ISI brand) 4 Kg/Sq.cm. and fixing all special such as plain bends, off sets, door bends, single junctions, double junctions as per site requirement, fixing with PVC clamps if necessary with required number of Bombay nails including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges, complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. (APSS No. 1302 1319 & 1326) 160mm dia
Supply and fixing of Ashirvad/ Ajay/ Astral Flowguard or equivalent CPVC Pipes and Fittings SDR 11 to meet the requirement of ASTM-D 2846 and are produced in CTS (Copper Tube Sizes 1/2" to 2") for hot and cold water (IS 15778:2007) including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges for fixing, complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. 22.20mm OD pipe
Supply and fixing of Ashirvad/ Ajay/ Astral Flowguard or equivalent CPVC Pipes and Fittings SDR 11 to meet the requirement of ASTM-D 2846 and are produced in CTS (Copper Tube Sizes 1/2" to 2") for hot and cold water (IS 15778:2007) including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges for fixing, complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. 28.60mm OD pipe
Supply and fixing of Ashirvad/ Ajay/ Astral Flowguard or equivalent CPVC Pipes and Fittings SDR 11 to meet the requirement of ASTM-D 2846 and are produced in CTS (Copper Tube Sizes 1/2" to 2") for hot and cold water (IS 15778:2007) including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges for fixing, complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. 41.30mm OD pipe
Supplying and fixing Gunmetal Gate ( GM peet ) valve as per IS-778 Class - I , Indian make heavy type including cost and conveyance of all materials , labour charges, complete for finished item of work. 25mm nominal bore
Supplying and fixing Gunmetal Gate ( GM peet ) valve as per IS-778 Class - I , Indian make heavy type including cost and conveyance of all materials , labour charges, complete for finished item of work. 40mm nominal bore
Supply and Transportation of 12" (300mm) ISI, 900 RPM Heavy duty exhaust fan with metallic blades with Mark. Makes: Crompton / Almounard / Havells Ventil Air-DB
Labour charges for fixing of Exhaust fan in wall with necessary connections and masonary work of making hole, finishing etc., complete
Wiring with 2 runs of 22/0.3mm ( 1.5 Sq.mm) FRLS / FRLSH / HFFR / ZHFR P.V.C. insulated 1100V grade as per IS : 694 / 1990 specification flexible copper cable (ISI marked) in existing pipe with 6A Modular switch (ISI marked) with cover plate, Ceiling rose/BH/ SBH, including all labour charges etc., complete for Light, Bell, Fan and Exhaust Fan points etc., complete. (for Non Residential Building). Makes: Finolex / RR kabel / Havells/Finecab/ KEI/Polycab/Gloster/Goldmedal/GM/ Fortune Arrt/Anchor/Million/ APAR(Anushakthi)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
1 Bid Cancer ward Toilets.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.61 MB
2 Schedule Cancer Ward Toilets.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].