Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LAccepted-AOC GROUND FLOOR BANKAPUR CHOWK P B ROAD OPP DIWAN CHACHA DARGHA HUBBALLI 580 024 KARNATAKA | HUBBALLI | DHARWAD | KARNATAKA | 580024 | ₹7.7 L Quoted ₹18.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.5 LRejected-AOC 3 157 II CROSS SRI RAMULU NAGAR KAVERIPATNAM 635 112 KRISHNAGIRI | KRISHNAGIRI | TAMIL NADU | 635112 | ₹18.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹19.0 LRejected-AOC 37 MAYURA COMPLEX 48 DHANAPPA MUDALI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹19.0 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹19.3 LRejected-AOC NO 201 807 SAKTHI COMPLEX 2ND FLOOR VELACHERRY MAIN ROAD SELAIYUR CHENNAI 600073 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600073 | ₹19.3 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹19.7 LRejected-AOC 68 ALWAR STREET KOVILPATTI 628 501 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹19.7 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANITHA AGENCIES | ASOK IRON INDUSTRY | V.DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | sri ganesh engineering works | A H KUSUGAL AND SONS | sri vinayagaa and co |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of M.S.Bolt & Nuts 2½ " X ⅝" (Full Thread) | 7,000 | Kgs | 5,44,950 ₹6,43,041 | 5,57,550 ₹6,57,909 | 5,35,500 ₹6,31,890 | 5,22,900 ₹6,17,022 | 5,10,650 ₹6,02,567 Lowest | 5,59,300 ₹6,59,974 |
| 1.02 | Supply of M.S.Bolt & Nuts 3½ " X ⅝" (Full Thread) | 7,000 | Kgs | 5,44,950 ₹6,43,041 | 5,57,550 ₹6,57,909 | 5,35,500 ₹6,31,890 | 5,22,900 ₹6,17,022 | 5,10,650 ₹6,02,567 Lowest | 5,59,300 ₹6,59,974 |
| 1.03 | Supply of M.S.Bolt & Nuts 4½ " X ⅝" (Full Thread) | 7,000 | Kgs | 5,44,950 ₹6,43,041 | 5,57,550 ₹6,57,909 | 5,35,500 ₹6,31,890 | 5,22,900 ₹6,17,022 | 5,10,650 ₹6,02,567 Lowest | 5,59,300 ₹6,59,974 |
Tender Value
₹19.5 L
EMD Value
₹19,510
Closing Date
27 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY
SE/TEDC/METRO/TRICHY MANNARPURAM TRICHY
Supply of M.S.Bolt and Nuts of Various sizes
2025_EB_629653_1
SE/TEDC/M/TRY.37(E-T)/25-26, Dt.05.12.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
MANNARPURAM, TRICHY
TANGEDCO Experience
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹19,510
Yes
24 Mar 2026
6 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
6 Dec 2025
27 Dec 2025
6 Dec 2025
6 Dec 2025 - 27 Dec 2025
Supply of M.S.Bolt & Nuts 2½ " X ⅝" (Full Thread)
Supply of M.S.Bolt & Nuts 3½ " X ⅝" (Full Thread)
Supply of M.S.Bolt & Nuts 4½ " X ⅝" (Full Thread)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_752926.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].