Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹96.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹96.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹98.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹98.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹1.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest Bidder |
| 4 | L4₹1.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4th Lowest Bidder |
| 5 | L5₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance AT PO BANGARKOTA PS TAMKA JAJPUR 758025 | JAJPUR | JAJPUR | ODISHA | 758025 | ₹1.1 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance 5th Lowest Bidder |
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Circle Officer
Circle Office Keonjhar
Construction of R and B Section Office at Banspal in the district of Keonjhar (Ltr no.38862 dt.13.10.2025)(Building Work)
2026_EICCL_125141_1
CCEKC-19/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
210 days
Keonjhar
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.2 L
Yes
O/o CCEKC Keonjhar
5 Aug 2026
28 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
28 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
28 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026 - 6 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL WORKS (PART-I)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth upto 300mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned upto a lead of 1000metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm in thickness as per Clause 201 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (5th Revision) & including cost, conveyance, taxes, cess,royalties of all materials, cost of all labour, T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 288.09 | sqm | 8.44 | ₹2,431.48 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation of foundation in all kind of soil (Hard Soil & Ordinary Soil) within 50m initial lead and 1.5m, initial lift including shoring,shuttering, propping bullahs, piling,dewatering from foundation, with & working pumps & staking the excaveted materials away from the working area including rough dressing the bed and foundation tranches to required size including cost, conveyance, taxes, cess, royalties of all materials, cost of all labour, T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-charge
a) Up to 1.5m height | 315.06 | cum | 304.93 | ₹96,071.25 |
| 3 | b) Above 1.5m height | 41.6 | cum | 326.93 | ₹13,600.29 |
| 4 | Supplying and filling in foundation and plinths with sand well watered and compacted including cost of all materials, labour, conveyance, loading and unloading, taxes, cess, royalties, watering, sundries, tools and plants, etc., complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 222.55 | cum | 1,155.12 | ₹2,57,071.96 |
| 5 | Providing and laying plain cement concrete (1:3:6)(using branded cement) in foundation using 40 mm size hard crusher broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including mixing, lowering, laying and compacting to proper thickness, watering and curing for the required period including cost of all material, labour, conveyance, loading and unloading, taxes,cess, royalties, scaffolding, watering, curing, sundries, tools and plants,etc. ,complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 60.11 | cum | 6,355.54 | ₹3,82,031.51 |
| 6 | Filling foundation and plinth with excavated earth ramming etc complete as per approved drawing and technical specifications complete in all respect & as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 239.07 | cum | 169.4 | ₹40,498.46 |
| 7 | Supplying, diluting and preparing chemical emulsion like Imidacloprid 30.5 % SC or other chemicals approved by Central Insecticides Board or as directed by the manufacturer and spraying the mixture uniformly by sprayer as Pre-Constructional Anti-termite Treatment confirming to IS 6313 (Part-II) and creating a chemical barrier under and around the column pits, wall trenches, basement excavation, top surface of plinth filling, junction of walls and floors along with external perimeter of the building, expansion joints, surrounding the pipes and conduits etc. at the rate of 7.5 liters per sqm on vertical surface and 5.0 liters per sqm on horizontal surfaces, 50% of the emulsion to be filled in the holes made in trenches at 150mm center to center (or as directed by the manufacturer) including the cost of all materials, cost of all labour, conveyance, loading, unloading, T&P, etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
(The payment shall be made on the basis of actual plinth area of the building at ground floor and vertical faces will not be measured for payment). Note- The contractor shall have to furnish Ten (10) years guarantees to maintain the anti-termite treated area / structure free from termite. In addition to the 10 years guarantee furnished as above, the contractor shall have to furnish ten years (after certificate of final completion) Bank Guarantee Bond issued by any Nationalized Bank executed in favour of the client as directed in the prescribed proforma available in the tender document for an amount of 10% (ten percent) of cost of this item of work.
a) Ground Floor | 268.58 | sqm | 104.5 | ₹28,066.61 |
| 8 | Providing lifting , hoisting and laying Reinforced Cement Concrete of M 25 grade(using branded cement) to the following structural member or in places as shown in the drawing for all floors with 20 mm and down graded size hard crusher broken granite chips of approved quality from approved quarry including mixing and vibro compacting to proper shape and size, level and plumb and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth (if required by grouting / providing plaster with cement mortar 1:4 wherever necesary without any extra cost) scaffolding, including watering and curing for the required period including providing strong, rigid, levelled and plumbed centring and shuttering to required shape and size, for floors with wood/Steel centring materials, with all necessary bracing and ties and supports pockets for electrical conduits, pipes, PH pipes, for hooks or boxes, switchboards and insert plates, clamps and extension bars, etc, including dismantling the same after the required interval from the date of casting, including cost of all materials, labour, conveyance, loading and unloading, taxes, cess, royalties, scaffolding, watering,curing, sundries. tools and plants etc. complete as per direction of the engineer-in-charge, but excluding cost of steel reinforcement.
i) R.C.C Column Base, Footing | 37.62 | cum | 7,133.54 | ₹2,68,363.77 |
| 9 | ii) R.C.C Plinth Beam | 6.18 | cum | 8,003.89 | ₹49,464.04 |
| 10 | c) 2nd Floor (Head Room) | 2.34 | sqm | 1,662.56 | ₹3,890.39 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 7.87 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
BOQ_577963.xls
BOQ • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].