Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Director, VECC
VECC, 1/AF, Bidhannagar, Kolkata -700064
Repair and Renovation of Existing Bituminous Road and Drainage and other miscleneous civil work at VECC Bidhannagar campus and Anushakti Abasan.
2026_VECC_924527_1
VECC/MEG/ESD/CMS/NIT/ T-1931/B-43/1388 Date 02/09/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
240 days
Bidhannagar campus of VECC and Anushakti Abasan
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable materilas outside VECC Bidhannagar campus as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. WBM Road | 375 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling Bituminous road including stacking of serviceable materails and disposal of unserviceable materials outside VECC Bidhannagar campus as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Bituminous Road | 425 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting hand broken/ crushed stone aggregate, 250 mm thick Wet Mix Macadam including premixing of material with water in mixing plant for Wet Mix Macadam, carriage of mixed material by tipers to the site and laying material in uniform thickness and laying by mechanical paver including rolling with road roller 8.10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber spreading and brooming etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge (Compacted thickness only will be measured and paid for.) | 375 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade 60/70 (VG 30) including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen mechanically / manually, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications On WBM / WMM @ 0.75 kg / sqm | 5,000 | SqM | - | - |
| 5 | Providing laying bituminous macadam of thickness 50 to 75 mm as directed on prepared surface with spcified graded crushed stone aggregate for profile corrective base / binder course including loading of aggregate with FE loader, hot mixing of stone aggregates and bitumen in hot mix plant, transporting the mixed material by tippers to paver and laying the mixed material with paver to the requied level and grade and rolling with road rollers, as per specification to achieve the proper compaction but excluding the cost of primer / tack coat with bitumen of 60/70 grade (VG 30) @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) | 575 | MT | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade 60/70 (VG 30) including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen mechanically / manually, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications On bituminous surface @ 0.50 kg / sqm | 5,000 | SqM | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying dense bituminous concrete of thickness 25 to 40 mm as directed on prepared surface with specified graded stone aggregate for wearing course including loading of aggregate with FE loader and hot mixing of bitumen with filler and stone aggregate in hot mix plant transporting the mixed material by tippers to paver and laying the mixed material with mechanical paver finisher fitted with electronic sensing device to the requied level and grade and rolling with road rollers, as per specification, to achieve proper compaction but excluding cost of primer / tack coat with bitumen of grade 60/70 (VG 30) @ 7% (percentage by weight of total mix) | 300 | MT | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying seal coat average 9.00 mm thickness of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade 60/70 (VG 20) bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road roller all complete. | 5,000 | SqM | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing at and near ground level precast cement concrete 1:2:4 in kerbs, edgings etc. as per approved patterns and setting in position with C.M 1:3 (using river sand) including consolidation, curing, cost of required centering, shuttering, finishing smooth with 6 mm thick cement plaster 1:3 (using river sand) on exposed surfaces complete as per specifications and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 100 | CuM | - | - |
| 10Earth work excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in all types of soil other than soft and hard rock, dressing the sides of foundation, ramming of bottom etc. including shoring and dewatering (if necessary) and refilling with selected excavated earth in layers of not more than 500 mm thick, each layer well rammed and consolidated including disposing the surplus earth within a distance of 200 m all as per specifications including clearing Jungle, uprooting of vegetation, grass, etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.59 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.57 MB
InformationfromVendor.xls
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
BOQ_971522.xls
BOQ • 2.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .