Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | 2 | ₹8,625 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | 5 | ₹3,650 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | 2 | ₹3,400 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | 2 | ₹5,880 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | 2 | ₹1,848 |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Supply of Lighting Material
9493707
GEM/2026/B/7687179
Two Packet Bid
Plain Tungsten Bulb 100 Watt,Plain Tungsten Bulb 200 Watt,Lamp Holder 5 Ampere,Polyvinyl Chloride I
Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
1 yrs
₹1 L
₹1 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
10 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plain Tungsten Bulb 100 Watt | 500 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 | 15 |
| 2 | Plain Tungsten Bulb 200 Watt | 100 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 | 15 |
| 3 | Lamp Holder 5 Ampere | 200 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav Polyvinyl Chloride Insulation 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 Tape Width Three Fourth | 15 |
| 4 | Polyvinyl Chloride Insulation Tape Width Three Fourth Inch | 500 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 | 15 |
| 5 | LED Bulb 9 Watt | 24 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 | 15 |
| 6 | LED Bulb 12 Watt | 24 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 | 15 |
| 7 | LED Bulb 23 Watt | 24 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 | 15 |
| 8 | LED Tube Light 20 Watt | 25 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 | 15 |
| 9 | Capacitor 3.15 MFD Conforming to IS 13340 Part 2 2024 | 24 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 | 15 |
| 10 | Capacitor 33 MFD Conforming to IS 13340 Part 2 2024 | 12 | Nos | Rahul Prakash Yadav 276404,The Kisan Sahakari chinimill Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P)Pin Code-276406 GSTNO-09 AAAAK 0204 B 1 ZI Contactno-6389025002,9910729844 | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9493707.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
tandc_2026-06-19-15-30-30_e7044c38eeaa13128ddc3a6f24455b01.pdf
BOQ • 0.51 MB
boq_item_sample_file1_tool_2026-06-19-15-30-30_6facb1e33a22ca3a9809eb42ee591ed9.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1781863646.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
tandc_f94ee88c-70b5-4776-bb341781863707200_buycon10.upcsffl.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.51 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].