Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹98,734.64Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.25% | ₹98,734.64 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Adjoining area certificate issued by BDO not uploaded |
Tender Value
₹99,000
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Constt. of foot path from L/O Muneer Khatana to Onwards at Ganiwan-A Block Gund ( PRI-605 ) 2nd Call
2026_RDPR_321292_28
E NIT No. 91/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,000
2 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:All kinds of soil : | 4.59 | cum | 479.3 | ₹2,199.99 |
| 2 | Providing and laying dry stone solling hand packed including all carriages.and h/l of 50 meters | 3.4 | cum | 1,000 | ₹3,400 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 6.1 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹34,974.96 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 9.29 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,660.19 |
| 5 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 25.51 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹6,790.76 |
| 6 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match
the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . | 46.4 | sqm | 903 | ₹41,899.2 |
| 7 | Carriage of for sand and bajri for an avg lead of 20 kms with Hl of 300 meters | 9.78 | cum | 650 | ₹6,357 |
| 8 | signboard ,photographs and unforseen items. | 1 | job | 700 | ₹700 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.61 MB
BOQ_1073449.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].