Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹11,740
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT M
O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi Kamand Distt. Mandi HP-175075
Providing and Laying of Water Supply Pipeline for LP-01 Area at North Campus of IIT Mandi
2026_IITMD_924590_1
IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2070/2026 -27/1793-95 dated 02-09-2026.
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
45 days
North Campus of IIT Mandi
Please refer to NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
The Registrar IIT Mandi
₹11,740
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 23 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50m outside the periphery of the area cleared as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 188 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
a) 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 6 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings including trenching and refilling etc. : External work
a) 65 mm dia. nominal bore as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 550 | Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Making connection of G.I. distribution branch with G.I. main of following sizes by providing and fixing tee, including cutting and threading the pipe etc. complete :
a) 50 to 80 mm nominal bore as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) :
a)40 mm nominal bore as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) :
a)50 mm nominal bore as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 6 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) :
a) 65 mm nominal bore as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 3 | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (New work)
a) 40 mm nominal bore as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (New work)
a) 50mm nominal bore as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 6 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (New work)
a) 65mm nominal bore as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 18 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_971597.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].