Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹31.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per L1 basis |
| 2 | L2₹37.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹37.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 basis |
| 3 | L3₹36.9 LRejected-Finance SADGURU SMARAN H NO 1502 50 MADEL HOUSING BOARD THIVIM BARDEZ GOA | ₹36.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 basis |
| 4 | L4₹33.9 LRejected-Finance GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403802 | ₹33.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 basis |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical ARN Acknowledgement not submitted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | omkar vaigankar L1 | rohidas vaigankar L3 | BHANUDAS PARYEKAR L4 | M/s Aguiar Constructions L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing grass and removal of of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area. | 420 | 100 sqm | 313.5 ₹1,31,670 | 313.5 ₹1,31,670 | 3.9 ₹1,638 Lowest | 423.3 ₹1,77,786 |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation for desilting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc by mechanical / manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorum of all varities shingles, pebble all type of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials, either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted including chiselling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering, including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of side and bottom providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. back filling the excavated earths to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated earth at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc. as per specification & drawing and as directed by the Engineer in-charge etc. complete. | 252 | cum | 119.98 ₹30,234.96 Lowest | 119.98 ₹30,234.96 Lowest | 150 ₹37,800 | 240 ₹60,480 |
| 3.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (excluding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including isposal of excavated earth lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including prociding barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in:
a) All kinds of soil | 743.4 | cum | 215.01 ₹1,59,838.43 Lowest | 215.01 ₹1,59,838.43 Lowest | 270 ₹2,00,718 | 228.8 ₹1,70,089.92 |
| 4.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 92.4 | Cum | 1,659.17 ₹1,53,307.31 Lowest | 1,659.17 ₹1,53,307.31 Lowest | 2,087 ₹1,92,838.8 | 1,768.8 ₹1,63,437.12 |
| 5.00 | Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 Graded Granitic or Basiltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
a) All Works upto plinth level | 231 | Cum | 5,400.97 ₹12,47,624.07 Lowest | 6,800 ₹15,70,800 | 6,428 ₹14,84,868 | 5,448 ₹12,58,488 |
| 6.00 | Laterite Masonary in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 302.4 | Cum | 3,890 ₹11,76,336 Lowest | 4,500 ₹13,60,800 | 4,895 ₹14,80,248 | 4,130 ₹12,48,912 |
| 7.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
i) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 420 | Sqm | 305.52 ₹1,28,318.4 Lowest | 305.52 ₹1,28,318.4 Lowest | 388 ₹1,62,960 | 325.6 ₹1,36,752 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
b) 75 mm dia | 30 | Rm | 139.36 ₹4,180.8 Lowest | 139.36 ₹4,180.8 Lowest | 174 ₹5,220 | 148 ₹4,440 |
| 9.00 | 12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 924 | Sq.m | 167.31 ₹1,54,594.44 Lowest | 167.31 ₹1,54,594.44 Lowest | 210 ₹1,94,040 | 178.4 ₹1,64,841.6 |
Tender Value
₹47.0 L
EMD Value
₹90,990
Closing Date
21 Aug 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement to the waterway by construction of side protection wall to the eroded bank of nallah from Datta Shriodkar House to Fovachi kond at Mayem in Bicholim Taluka.
2025_WRD_24085_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 22/2025-26/ 387 Line 3 Dated 31/07/202
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
90 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,000
₹90,990
4 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2025
25 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
21 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
Amount
Clearing grass and removal of of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area.
Earthwork in excavation for desilting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc by mechanical / manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorum of all varities shingles, pebble all type of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials, either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted including chiselling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering, including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of side and bottom providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. back filling the excavated earths to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated earth at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc. as per specification & drawing and as directed by the Engineer in-charge etc. complete.
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (excluding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including isposal of excavated earth lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including prociding barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in: a) All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 Graded Granitic or Basiltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All Works upto plinth level
Laterite Masonary in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for: i) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. b) 75 mm dia
12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand)
M/s Aguiar Constructions (BID ID -51759)
rohidas vaigankar (BID ID -51805)
BHANUDAS PARYEKAR (BID ID -51586)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].