Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹1,644
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER GUDUR MUNICIPALITY
ZP High School Road, Mnnicipal Office, Gudur
Laying of CC Approach road at Pole No-GMC/33/3369 at Narasingaraopeta Road no- 04 in 34th ward in Gudur Municipality
931879
70/E1/2025 (7th Call)
OPEN - NCB
Road Work
TIRUPATHI
7 documents required · 6 mandatory · 1 optional
₹59
₹1,644
3 Jun 2026
12 May 2026
12 May 2026
Dismantling of CC Road and stacking the useful material for use including incidental and operational charges etc complete, unreinforced cement concrete upto 15cm thick
Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material as per Technical Specification 305 MORD / 304 MORTH by Manual means upto 3m depth below GL.
Conveyance of unuseful excavated earth to distance of 5 km for disposal including hire charges of T & P, labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work
Filling with dust in the bottom layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming including cost and conveyance of water to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges, hire charges of T & P etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS NO. 309 & 310) excluding seigniorage charges
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) for under bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Construction of un-reinforced,plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design,over a prepared sub base, with 53 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS : 383, maximum in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with sholvels, rakes, compacted using plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of construction joints, curing of concrete Complete including cost and conveyance of all material and labour charges and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 MORD.
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
BOQ.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.33 MB
NIT.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].