Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance DHULUBULIA NEW MARKET DHULUBULIA NADIA 741139 | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741139 | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,824
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 5:15 pmClosed
Block Development Officer,KrishnagarII
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KRISHNACHANDRAP UR BATTALA TOWARDS H/O AKUL SK under DHUBULIA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/105/0001
2025_ZPHD_918179_48
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
DHUBULIA NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹6,824
Yes
25 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 01:58 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KRISHNACHANDRAP UR BATTALA TOWARDS H/O AKUL SK under DHUBULIA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/105/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_48
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KRISHNACHANDRAPUR BATTALA TOWARDS H/O AKUL SK under DHUBULIA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/105/0001.
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 48 Memo. No: 3063 dated 08.10.2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-II/L1/18083108/8915
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S. SEFALI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220388 341206.00 -.02 341137.76 Three Lakh Forty One Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Seven
2.00 ADHIR SARKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220360 341206.00 -1.53 335985.55 Three Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Five
3.00 DEBASIS SAMADDAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220410 341206.00 -.01 341171.88 Three Lakh Forty One Thousand One Hundred and Seventy One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ADHIR SARKAR(335985.55)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KRISHNACHANDRAP UR BATTALA TOWARDS H/O AKUL SK under DHUBULIA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/105/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_48
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ADHIR SARKAR (BID ID -7220360) 335985.55 L1
2 M/S. SEFALI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7220388) 341137.76 L2
3 DEBASIS SAMADDAR (BID ID -7220410) 341171.88 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].