Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹46.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L1₹46.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹46.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L1₹46.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹46.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L1₹46.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹46.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L1₹46.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance AT BELTAL PO PATTAMUNDAI DIST KENDRAPARA PIN 754215 | PATTAMUNDAI | KENDRAPARA | ODISHA | 754215 | +0.00% | ₹46.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹46.1 L
EMD Value
₹46,100
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the SE, Balasore Irrigation Division, Balasore
Road improvement
2026_CEBML_136479_1
e-Procurement Notice No.SEBID 03 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
Basudevpur Block of Bhadrak District
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,000
₹46,100
Yes
17 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026 - 27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegistation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth upto 300m, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable material and stacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000m including removal of disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm in thickness etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,000 | One Sqm | 8.6 | ₹25,800 |
| 2 | Earth work in suitable type of soil in borrow area, loading into transportation vehicle manually or mechanically and transportation of earth by mechanical means unloading the same over the approved surface of embankment in proper profile with 5.00Km leads including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm including removal of roots, bushes other deleterious materials from transported earth with all cost, carriage, royalty, labour cess and laying in layers not exceeding 22.50cm in depth with sheep foot roller, hire and running charges of all machineries with all labour, T&P required for the work etc.complete in all respect as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,694.05 | One Cum | 328.3 | ₹12,12,756.62 |
| 3 | Providing GSB Grade-II materials, spreading in uniform layers with mortor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, as per approved drawing and technical specification and as per Clause No.401 of MoRT&H specification for road and bridge wrks (5th Revision) including cost, conveyance, royalty of materials, cost of labour, machinery, T&P etc. complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 450 | One Cum | 3,034.9 | ₹13,65,705 |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading, compacting stone aggregates of IRC Grade-I metal of size 90mm to 45mm free from weathered skin and deleterious materials confirming to WBM specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth 3 wheeled steel roller 8 to 10 tons in stages in proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening binding materials to fillup the interstices of coarse aggregates, watering and compacting to required density as per clause 404 of MOSRT & H specification for road & bridge work (4th revision) including all labours cost, conveyance, royalty and all applicable taxes including hire and running charges of SWR and all incidental charges to complete the work as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 225 | One Cum | 3,853.4 | ₹8,67,015 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading, compacting stone aggregates of IRC Grade-II metal of size 63mm to 45mm free from weathered skin and deleterious materials confirming to WBM specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth 3 wheeled steel roller 8 to 10 tons in stages in proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening binding materials to fillup the interstices of coarse aggregates, watering and compacting to required density as per clause 404 of MOSRT & H specification for road & bridge work (4th revision) including all labours cost, conveyance, royalty and all applicable taxes including hire and running charges of SWR and all incidental charges to complete the work as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 168.75 | One Cum | 3,983.3 | ₹6,72,181.88 |
| 6 | Quarrying, Collecting, supplying and Stacking of good quality of moorum and Sand in regular box heap size of 1.50m X 1.50m X 0.50m, to be measured as one cum, and admixing moorum and sand in (60:40) proportion and laying in sub-base, both side flanks and also on the top of metalled surface of road in layers not exceeding 100 mm thick with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty and taxes of all materials etc. including labour cess and hire charges of T&P materials required for the work, watering and compacting to the required density in OMC with SWR, hire and running charges of machineries complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 172.5 | One Cum | 2,697.3 | ₹4,65,284.25 |
stage.html
html • 0.10 MB
finance_602376.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
TechBid_BID_02.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.29 MB
BOQ_602376.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].