Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 CrAdmitted-Finance AWAS VIKAS COLONY MELAGHAT ROAD KHATIMA UDHAM SINGH NAGAR | ₹2.8 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.8 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Dis-Qualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s SURESH CHANDRA BAJETHA L3 | ADVITIYA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. L1 | NANDANI CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Roadway Cutting Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | 3,561.49 | Cum | 477 ₹16,98,830.73 | 441.6 ₹15,72,753.98 | 430 ₹15,31,440.7 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. Using Gravel mix soil | 1,191.46 | Cum | 1,616 ₹19,25,399.36 | 1,495.36 ₹17,81,661.63 Lowest | 1,600 ₹19,06,336 |
| 3.00 | Wet Mix Macadam
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406.
(By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead | 2,281.95 | Cum | 3,361 ₹76,69,633.95 | 3,109.11 ₹70,94,833.56 Lowest | 3,350 ₹76,44,532.5 |
| 4.00 | Cast in Situ Cement Concrete M 20 Kerb with Channel-Construction of cement concrete kerb with channel with top and bottom width 115 and 165 mm respectively, 250 mm high in M 20 grade PCC on M15 grade foundation 150 mm thick, kerb channel 300 mm wide, 50 mm thick in PCCM20 grade, sloped towards the kerb, kerb stone with channel laid with kerb laying machine, foundation concrete laid manually, all complete as per clause 409. Using Concrete Batching and Mixing Plant.PCC M20 for Kerb (Cast in Situ) | 250 | Rmt | 319 ₹79,750 | 295.08 ₹73,770 Lowest | 300 ₹75,000 |
| 5.00 | Low porosity
Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 | 9,127.75 | sqm | 40 ₹3,65,110 | 37.56 ₹3,42,838.29 Lowest | 40 ₹3,65,110 |
| 6.00 | Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared dry and hungry bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503 | 31,399.5 | sqm | 13 ₹4,08,193.5 | 12.4 ₹3,89,353.8 Lowest | 13.2 ₹4,14,473.4 |
| 7.00 | Bituminous Macadam
Providing and laying bituminous macadam with hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of grading as per Table 500.4 premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site upto a lead of 1000 m laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled to achieve the desired compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 504. (Bitumen VG-10 @ 3.3% of the weight of mix has been used for analysis purpose.The choice of bitumen will depend upon the prevailing site conditions and shall be in
accordance with Clause 504 of MORD) .with Bitumen VG-30 | 456.4 | Cum | 8,440 ₹38,52,016 | 7,807.83 ₹35,63,493.61 Lowest | 8,440 ₹38,52,016 |
| 8.00 | Providing and laying Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete with the use of batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 508 complete in all respects.Grading I - 13mm using Bitumen VG - 10 (bituminous binder @ 4.5 % of mix) | 228.2 | Cum | 9,715 ₹22,16,963 | 8,986.65 ₹20,50,753.53 Lowest | 9,715 ₹22,16,963 |
| 9.00 | Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material | 1,464.62 | Cum | 378 ₹5,53,626.36 | 349.74 ₹5,12,236.2 Lowest | 378 ₹5,53,626.36 |
| 10.00 | Providing concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 45 | Cum | 5,659 ₹2,54,655 | 5,234.85 ₹2,35,568.25 Lowest | 5,650 ₹2,54,250 |
Tender Value
₹2.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.7 L
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
Office of The Superintending Engineer P. D. P.W.D. Rudrapur. Rudrapur
Construction work of Motor Road from Khakra main road to Crocodile Trail in Khatima Constituency Disst. Udham Singh Nagar Under Honble Chief Ministers announcement number 118-2022
2026_pwd_97677_1
1483/23M-04/2026 Date 10.07.2026 (1)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
270 days
khatima
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,900
Executive Engineer C. D. P.W.D. Khatima
₹5.7 L
Rudrapur
1 Sept 2026
15 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Roadway Cutting Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. Using Gravel mix soil | |||||
| 3 | Wet Mix Macadam
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406.
(By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4Cast in Situ Cement Concrete M 20 Kerb with Channel-Construction of cement concrete kerb with channel with top and bottom width 115 and 165 mm respectively, 250 mm high in M 20 grade PCC on M15 grade foundation 150 mm thick, kerb channel 300 mm wide, 50 mm thick in PCCM20 grade, sloped towards the kerb, kerb stone with channel laid with kerb laying machine, foundation concrete laid manually, all complete as per clause 409. Using Concrete Batching and Mixing Plant.PCC M20 for Kerb (Cast in Situ) | |||||
| 5Low porosity Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 | |||||
| 6Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared dry and hungry bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503 | |||||
| 7 | Bituminous Macadam
Providing and laying bituminous macadam with hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of grading as per Table 500.4 premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site upto a lead of 1000 m laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled to achieve the desired compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 504. (Bitumen VG-10 @ 3.3% of the weight of mix has been used for analysis purpose.The choice of bitumen will depend upon the prevailing site conditions and shall be in
accordance with Clause 504 of MORD) .with Bitumen VG-30 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete with the use of batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 508 complete in all respects.Grading I - 13mm using Bitumen VG - 10 (bituminous binder @ 4.5 % of mix) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 10Providing concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 Nominal mix 1:3:6 | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.79 MB
BOQ_115330.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].