Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 7:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Furniture for DH3
9835870
GEM/2026/B/7986779
Two Packet Bid
SS Preparation Table with Bottom Undershelf,SS Preparation Table with Two Undershelves,SS Dining Ta
Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹34 L
50%
Director, Office of Stores and Purchase, Indian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur, NH-62, Nagaur Road, Karwar, Jodhpur-, 342030, Rajasthan, (Director, Iit Jodhpur)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Preparation Table with Bottom Undershelf | 20 | pieces | Harish Kumar 342030,Officeof Storesand Purchase, Indian Instituteof Technology Jodhpur, Institute Building (East),NH 62 Nagaur Road, Karwar, Jodhpur GST No:08 AAAJI 0320 F 1 ZU | 30 |
| 2 | SS Preparation Table with Two Undershelves | 25 | pieces | Harish Kumar 342030,Officeof Storesand Purchase, Indian Instituteof Technology Jodhpur, Institute Building (East),NH 62 Nagaur Road, Karwar, Jodhpur GST No:08 AAAJI 0320 F 1 ZU | 30 |
| 3 | SS Dining Tables 8 ft x 3 ft | 88 | pieces | Harish Kumar 342030,Officeof Storesand Purchase, Indian Instituteof Technology Jodhpur, Institute Building (East),NH 62 Nagaur Road, Karwar, Jodhpur GST No:08 AAAJI 0320 F 1 ZU | 30 |
| 4 | SS Dining Tables 4 ft x 3 ft | 16 | pieces | Harish Kumar 342030,Officeof Storesand Purchase, Indian Instituteof Technology Jodhpur, Institute Building (East),NH 62 Nagaur Road, Karwar, Jodhpur GST No:08 AAAJI 0320 F 1 ZU | 30 |
| 5 | SS Plate Racks | 12 | pieces | Harish Kumar 342030,Officeof Storesand Purchase, Indian Instituteof Technology Jodhpur, Institute Building (East),NH 62 Nagaur Road, Karwar, Jodhpur GST No:08 AAAJI 0320 F 1 ZU | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835870.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
specs_furniture_for_dining_hall_3_5_items_2026-09-02-12-15-09_8665d36b3bc8f6b33e601c347b68062e.pdf
BOQ • 0.21 MB
boqd3_2026-09-02-12-15-09_22b316a76034422d03a589fc929b2e62.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCNEW_82fccf69-ae80-4555-8e7e1788353904355_Junior_Superintendent_3.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.10 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .