Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,400
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Director ICAR IISR Kozhikode
ICAR IISR Kozhikode
Developing drinking water facility at ICAR-IISR, KVK, Peruvannauzhi, Kozhikode
2026_DARE_924877_1
FNo12-05(1)/Misc/Works/2025-26
Open Limited
Civil Works
Works
90 days
ICAR-IISR, KVK
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹4,400
Yes
ICAR-IISR, KVK, Kozhikode
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 24 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Developing drinking water facility at ICAR-IISR, KVK, Peruvannauzhi, Kozhikode | |||||
| 1.01 | Earthwork excavation in trenches for laying water supply pipe, depth up to 0.75 m, including dressing sides and disposal of surplus earth including refilling trenches with excavated earth, watering and ramming | 29.93 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and laying 2 inch dia HDPE pipe (PE-100, PN 10 or approved (ISI) equivalent) including lowering, jointing, testing and commissioning including fittings, clamps and jointing such as tees, bends, reducers, couplers, unions etc. complete | 133 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying 1.5 inch mm dia PVC pipe including fittings, clamps and jointing such as tees, bends, reducers, couplers, unions etc. complete | 55 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing, supplying, installing, testing and commissioning automatic water level controller system comprising water level sensors, electronic controller, relay unit, dry-run protection, interconnecting wiring, necessary accessories and integration with existing pump control panel for automatic operation of pump based on tank water level, complete as required. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Supplying, installing, testing and commissioning 3 HP, 3-phase submersible vertical type pump set complete with motor, starter, control panel, submersible cable, NRV, safety rope, delivery connections and all accessories required for satisfactory operation. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supplying, fabricating, delivering and erecting 2000 litre capacity Mild Steel (MS) water storage tank fabricated from tested MS plates of suitable thickness (minimum 3 mm for bottom and 2 mm for side and top plates), including cutting, bending, welding, stiffeners, internal and external supports, manhole with cover, inlet, outlet, overflow, washout and vent connections, all necessary MS fittings, complete with one coat of approved zinc-rich/epoxy metal primer and two coats of synthetic enamel paint externally, and two coats of food-grade epoxy coating internally, including testing for water tightness, making all pipe connections and commissioning, complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing, fabricating, supplying, erecting and fixing 1.5 m high structural steel tank stand for supporting 2000 litre water storage tank, fabricated from MS angles, channels, square hollow sections or equivalent structural steel sections including columns, bracings, platform frame, base plates, anchor bolts, cutting, welding, drilling, erection, one coat of approved metal primer and two coats of synthetic enamel paint, complete in all respects as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 153 | Kg | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing 2 inch dia ball valves, non-return valve (NRV), including cutting, threading/jointing, fittings, testing and commissioning complete. (set include 4 ball valve and 1 NRV, float valve) | 1 | Ls | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and constructing protective brick masonry cover for water supply pipes laid on terrace floor using half-brick masonry in cement mortar 1:6, with minimum internal clear width and height as required to accommodate the pipe, including 12 mm thick plastering in cement mortar 1:4 on exposed surfaces, finishing smooth, curing, all materials, labour, scaffolding, tools and tackles, complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 5 | Mtr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_971903.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
MaindocumentDrinkingwagerfacility.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .