Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Superintending Archaeologist
O/o of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Kendriya Sadan, IIIrd Floor, IInd Block, Sultan Bazaar, Koti, Hyderabad-500001
Earthwork excavation in all kind of soil, rock for laying PCC, providing granite benches, pathways, installing solar powered LED post light, providing parking with CC interlocking paver block
2026_ASI_924728_1
T-20021/14/2025-Hyderabad Circle/1006
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Archaeological Museum, Kondapur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.2 L
Yes
O/o of The SA, ASI, Hyderabad circle
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Name of the Monument / Site: Archaeological Museum, Kondapur | |||||
| 1.01 | Earthwork excavation in all kind of soils for laying of PCC/ foundation concrete, laying of pathway, granite benches, circular tree guards including the cost of all materials, labour, transportation and all necessary applicable taxes, complete in all respects as per the directions of the Site In-charge/ASI officials. (All kind of soils) | 38.56 | Cum | 280 | ₹10,796.8 |
| 1.02 | Earthwork excavation in all kind of soils for laying of PCC/ foundation concrete, laying of pathway, granite benches, circular tree guards including the cost of all materials, labour, transportation and all necessary applicable taxes, complete in all respects as per the directions of the Site In-charge/ASI officials. (Ordinary Rock) | 85 | Cum | 670 | ₹56,950 |
| 1.03 | Laying of PCC/ foundation concrete 1:2:4 for laying of pathway, granite benches, circular tree guards including the cost of all materials, labour, transportation and all necessary applicable taxes, complete in all respects as per the directions of the Site In-charge/ASI officials. | 62.28 | Cum | 14,120 | ₹8,79,393.6 |
| 1.04 | Providing granite benches of size 1.8m × 0.45m, supported on stone vertical supports of 0.7m x0.5m, including the cost of all materials, labour, transportation, fixing/installation, and all necessary applicable taxes, complete in all respects as per the directions of the Site In-charge/ASI officials. | 15 | No | 23,640 | ₹3,54,600 |
| 1.05 | Providing circular granite platform of 450mm in granite with stone supports of 700 mm height, including the cost of all materials, labour, transportation, fixing/installation, and all necessary applicable taxes, complete in all respects as per the directions of the Site In-charge/ASI officials. | 15 | No | 29,130 | ₹4,36,950 |
| 1.06 | Providing pathway including the cost of all materials, labour, transportation, fixing/installation, and all necessary applicable taxes, complete in all respects as per the directions of the Site In-charge/ASI officials. | 307 | Sqm | 6,995 | ₹21,47,465 |
| 1.07 | Providing and installing Solar powered LED post light of 10 feet appox. of 12w-20w including the cost of all materials, labour, transportation, fixing/installation, and all necessary applicable taxes, complete in all respects as per the directions of the Site In-charge/ASI officials. | 25 | No | 19,280 | ₹4,82,000 |
| 1.08 | Providing parking including the cost of all materials, labour, transportation, fixing/installation, and all necessary applicable taxes, complete in all respects as per the directions of the Site In-charge/ASI officials. | 300 | Sqm | 1,320 | ₹3,96,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 21.20 MB
RFPExteriorMuseum.pdf
Tender Documents • 21.18 MB
BOQ_971743.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .