Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹11.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Shri Sateri Construction L1 | M s Surabhi Constructions L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 Sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in: All kinds of soil | 173.7 | Cum | 214.5 ₹37,258.65 Lowest | 214.52 ₹37,262.12 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 20.25 | Cum | 1,658.33 ₹33,581.18 | 1,658.2 ₹33,578.55 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 331 | Sq.m | 305.25 ₹1,01,037.75 Lowest | 305.26 ₹1,01,041.06 |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1: cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 137.95 | Cum | 5,535.87 ₹7,63,673.27 | 5,535.84 ₹7,63,669.13 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 110 mm dia | 36.65 | RM | 272.25 ₹9,977.96 Lowest | 272.25 ₹9,977.96 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.9 L
EMD Value
₹27,900
Closing Date
12 Aug 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement to nallah protection wall near the house of Sunil Mahale and Prakash Parab at Warkhand V.P. Warkhand-Nagzar, Pernem Taluka.
2025_WRD_24040_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-16/4
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹27,900
30 Jun 2026
30 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 Sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in: All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1: cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 110 mm dia
M s Surabhi Constructions (BID ID -51576)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].