Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P3
2 conditions
This is a PAC item of M/s ELGI Equipments Ltd- Coimbatore. Full/bulk quantity order shall be placed on OEM or their authorized dealer only.
Bids of Original manufacturers (OEM) or their authorized dealers/agents only shall be considered for ordering. Dealers/agents should submit valid tender specific authorization from OEM alongwith bid.
19 conditions
Purchase preference to MSEs : To avail benefits and preferential treatment extended to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs), bidders are required to enclose Udyam Registration Certificate only. Traders/dealers are not eligible for such benefits. Para 3.0 of Integrated Bid Document of ECR (IBD v3.0) may be referred to for details.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Security Deposit : Exempted for OEM of the PAC item or their authorized dealer.
Packing Instruction : Packing as per para 1800 of IRS conditions of contract or as per the governing specification.
Marking Clause : Marking as per para 28.0 of Integrated Bid Document (IBD v3.0) of ECR or as per the governing specification.
5 locations across Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand · 511 Set total
Set of AOH kit for ELGI Make Compressor Type- RR20100 as per M/s ELGIs Part No. 072499769 (each set consisting of 36 items as per Annexure attached) for WAG-9 & WAP-7 (3-Phase) Locomotives.
03263663~ECR
03263663
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Bihar
₹0
Exempted
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
1 item · 511 Set total
Set of AOH kit for ELGI Make Compressor Type- RR20100 as per M/s ELGIs Part No. 0724 99769 (each set consisting of 36 items as per Annexure attached) for WAG-9 & WAP-7 (3-Phase) Loco motives. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| GSD/GHZ, ECR | Bihar | 52.00 Set |
| TRS/DDU, ECR | Uttar Pradesh | 63.00 Set |
| TRS/GMO, ECR | Jharkhand | 281.00 Set |
| TRS/PTRU, ECR | Jharkhand | 93.00 Set |
| TRS/SPJ, ECR | Bihar | 22.00 Set |
| Total | 511 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5868246.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4852193.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].