Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹84,683
EMD Value
₹2,117
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer
LSGD (LID and EW) Division Kannur DP
LAC-ADS-2023-24 Sri Vijin MLA Kalliassery LAC Kadannappalli East LP School Kitchen Construction at Kadannappalli Panappuzh GP- Electrification-General Electrical Work
2026_LSGD_867014_1
DB/TN/2(1-B)/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
120 days
Kannur
please refer Tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹2,117
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ELETRIFICATION | |||||
| 1.001 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,
with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS
PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C | - | point | - | - |
| 1.002 | 90.3.21.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on 'C/U' shaped flat iron bracket
Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from 0.5mm CRCA sheet complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall using 2 nos. 'C/U' brackets made from 20 x 3 mm MS flat, painting the flat iron bracket and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | - | - |
| 1.003 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block
Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 1.58:Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including connection etc. as required. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD72401/2026-2027:Supply,Conveyance,installaion,testing and commissioning of 12W LED Bulkhead Light fittings Lumen output -600, HOUSING High pressure die cast aluminium directly on wall including giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or with the extended original wiring, making good the dameges, colour washimg etc as required | - | each | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD53234/2026-2027:Supply and providing the following types and power rated lamps in the existing fittings as required. B22 LED bulb 9W | - | each | - | - |
| 1.007 | 90.4.5.4:Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of ceiling fan of following sizes including wiring the down rods of standard length (up to 30 cm) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable etc. as required.
1200mm sweep - ceiling fan complete with service value minimum 4.0(cub meter/minute/Watt), Air delivery minimum 210(cubic meter/minute), Copper winding suitable for 230V/240V single phase AC supply | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | 90.4.1:Supply and installation of suitable size MS rod type fan clamp in the RCC slab as per IS 732 as required. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.009 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
NITkadannapalli.pdf
Other Document • 0.67 MB
BOQ_1467977.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
SBDkadannapalli.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.22 MB
FoTAffidaavitIntegrityPactCertificate.pdf
Other Document • 0.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .