Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
University Engineer
Office of the University Engineer
Providing steel roof extension, repairing toilet drainage and painting works of SMBS Building
2026_MGU_867560_1
UE/DB/E15/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
MG UNIVERSITY CAMPUS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
Yes
₹4,500
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OD76718/2026-2027
Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, and one coat of epoxy paint including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes | - | Kg | - | - |
| 2 | OD76720/2026-2027
Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer and one coat of epoxy paint all complete. | - | Kg | - | - |
| 3 | 14.72
Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, upto seven story hight made with 40 mm dia. M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staricase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required location with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer- in Charge. The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose. The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding. Note:- This item to be used for maintenance work judicially, necessary deduction for scaffolding in the existing item to be done . | - | m2 | - | - |
| 4 | 12.50
Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+0.05%), total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws of size (5.5x55mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required | - | m2 | - | - |
| 5 | 4.1.3
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | m3 | - | - |
| 6 | 13.88
Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | - | m2 | - | - |
| 7 | 13.48A.1
Finishing walls with 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives.New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm. Over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/10 sqm. | - | m2 | - | - |
| 8 | OD77575/2026-2027
Labor engaged for cleaning Roof top and open blocked drainage pipes. Coolie | - | Each | - | - |
| 9 | 13.85.3
Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC ( Volatile Organic Compound) content.With water thinnable cement primer on walls surface having VOC content less than 50 grams / litre | - | m2 | - | - |
| 10 | 13.50.3
Applying priming coat:With ready mixed red oxide zinc chromate primer of approved brand and manufacture on steel galvanised iron /steel works | - | m2 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Biddocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.96 MB
PreliminaryAgreement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.28 MB
ePaymentform.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
BOQ_1469106.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].