Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹16,560
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
The Chief Engineer, Sports Kerala Foundation
Jimmy George Indoor Stadium, Vellayambalam, Thiruvananthapuram
UPS and Electrical wiring
2026_SKF_857889_3
76/SKF/CE/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
60 days
Kannur
Please refer tender document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,569
₹16,560
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1UPS and Electrical wiring | |||||
| 0.999 | 1.14.8 Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit as required4 X 4 sq. mm + 2 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | - | metre | - | - |
| 0.000 | 2.10.5 Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, ""C"" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. Triple pole and neutral | - | each | - | - |
| 0.999 | 2.10.4 Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, ""C"" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. Triple pole | - | each | - | - |
| 0.000 | OD34089/2026-2027 Supply and fixing syntex box(150x100x100mm) or nearest size including MCB Rail or Connectors for giving connections including all accessories complete as required | - | no | - | - |
| 0.999 | 1.21.2 Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.25 mm | - | metre | - | - |
| 0.000 | OD194581/2025-2026 Supply and Installation of 10 KVA 3 Phase UPS Online Double conversion GBT Inverter with advanced technology with inbuilt isolation transformer and Rectifier with DSP Based System Wide input range from 100-280 V AC with Three phase input and Three phase output with display panel inbuild LED Display and LED With backup for 60 mins and Battery rack of approved make and 3 Years Warranty Delta Hykon and approved make | - | no | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.45 MB
BOQ_1468063.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .